題名:「輔仁大學國文課程推動與革新計畫」之個人教學實踐與分析--試以100學年度上學期「大一國文」課程為例

輔仁大學於九十九學年度下學期提出全校性「國文課程推動與革新計畫」,並獲得教育部補助通過。本計畫目標預期提昇學生閱讀與書寫的語文能力,同時開展學生的思辨層次,由探索自我延伸至關懷群我、窮究天人之生命意識,由此將建構並發展具臺灣文化特色,又能反思臺灣發展的全校性通識國文課程,亦可營造具生命關懷與人文省思的校園文化。本計畫為期三年,將逐年落實計畫內容,終而推行此閱讀書寫課程及相關活動於全校。100學年度上學期是計畫確立基礎的開始,由八位教師組成的教師團隊已於十四個班級中率先施行計畫所規劃的「大一國文」課程。為達到上述計畫目標,提昇教師授課能力進而強化教學品質是為一大關鍵,在計畫推行至全校之前的教學設計與方法之實踐便值得重視與討論分析,以確保日後之教學成效。故而,本文將以本人於100學年度上學期參與計畫的「大一國文」班級為例,進行教學設計與實踐之說明,從而彰顯計畫之教學理念與課程結構,亦能在面對教學實踐的心得總結中,使計畫更趨完善。

In the second semester in 2010, FJU had made a proposal, ”Developments and Reforms of Chinese Curriculums for University Freshmen in FJU” and was approved by Ministry of Education. Promoting the university freshmen’ levels of reading and writing, Opening their minds to think significantly, helping them to explore who they are and then extending the rang of what they are concerned about to the consciousness of the relations between self and group, man and nature are the goals of the project. Thus, we can construct and develop the Chinese curriculums to be general education with distinguishing and reflective Taiwanese culture and we can also create a campus culture full of compassion for life and humanistic thoughts. The project will take 3 years to complete its goals year by year. Its ultimate goal is to carry out the whole readingwriting curriculums over the university. In the first semester in 2011, it’s the foundation time for this project and a team of the project with 8 teachers has taken the lead in teaching 14 classes the new Chinese curriculums. To reach the goals mentioned above, we need to enhance the faculty and quality for teaching. Therefore, before the project is put into practice, we have to value and review the curriculum design and its application to ensure it would take effect in the future. It’s the reason this essay takes my classes of the project as example to illustrate the ideas and structure the curriculum is based on and how to make teaching to reach the goals.