題名:進入弱勢鄰里實踐反社會排除的行動議題:方法與反思

中文摘要 將鄰里做為實體空間的討論,並且進入弱勢鄰里服務,對社區工作者是十 分重要的議題。本文主要著力於行動者進入兩個弱勢鄰里實踐反社會排除行動 過程中所面臨的議題進行分析與思辨。筆者本身以進入社區的行動者為論述主 軸,討論與治水議題有所關聯、但卻是兩個不同樣貌的弱勢鄰里;這兩個區域 有著不同的故事,但都面臨著政策脈絡下社會排除的議題。這兩個區域擺置於 本論文一起討論時,更突顯政府的政策議題可能產生了服務錯置或弱勢聚集; 也讓原本「隱而不見」單一弱勢鄰里的行動議題可以提昇至與公部門政策層級 進行對話。 作者在文中論述進入鄰里的脈絡,是立基於以「社區為本」抑或「以區域 為本」的知識脈絡?或者是混合著各種可能的服務行動呢?作者在反社會排除 的行動議題中揭露出兩個弱勢鄰里所呈現的排除積累;針對行動者在弱勢鄰里 的反社會排除行動效果與意義進行省思。在文中亦論述實踐歷程中透過「觸發」 弱勢鄰里的參與,看到了改變;進而,在行動的參與中開啟了社會對話的空間, 更使得反社會排除行動成為可實踐性的方案。最後,作者亦對行動者在社區實 踐知識上的努力予提出反思。

Abstract It is an important issue for practical social workers to enter disadvantaged neighborhood to deliver services. This paper tried to reflect the actions of tackling social exclusions in disadvantaged neighborhoods. The author as an actor entered community to implement anti-exclusion programs and to build social resources networks from 2003 to 2009 in She-Zi District and from 2008 in Long-An aboriginal social housing. Although both of disadvantaged neighborhoods have different circumstances and stories, they all suffered social exclusions. The anti-exclusion actions demonstrated the aggregations of exclusion in these two disadvantaged areas. The participations of disadvantaged neighborhoods changed the situations of exclusion and opened the spaces of social dialogues under the implementation of actions. However, policy and institution indeed impacted disadvantaged neighborhood and limited the actions of tackling social exclusion. The actor, finally, had introspections on the practical knowledge of community work.