題名:《欽訂叶韻彙輯》引柳宗元之文韻研究

《欽訂叶韻彙輯》欲「以今韻之離合,别古韻之同」,其書繼承吳棫《韻補》,針對詩文韻腳改讀反切,以求相叶。觀其書改讀之體例,必先列改讀之字,次列改讀切語,末引改讀字所在之詩文韻段,以求有本有據。 《彙輯》改讀柳宗元之詩文韻腳共計有77處,此77處所引之柳文韻段便是本文研究對象。 本文以《廣韻》為基準,將《彙輯》改讀柳文韻腳之反切作一詳細梳理,以了解改讀後之反切在《廣韻》、《彙輯》中所呈現的現象。此外,《彙輯》對柳宗元詩文韻腳的改讀中,尚有不盡合理,甚或疏漏之處,本文也將作深入探究與檢討。

“Qin-ding Xie-yunHui-ji” comes from Wu, Yu’s “Yun-bu”. It elucidates therhyming of differentfrom the past and present. “Qin-ding Xie-yunHui-ji”changed Fan-qie to make sure the rhyming was in rhyme. The rule of changing Fan-qie is that firstable changing words, secondly changing Qiu-yu,and put the changed- words with poetry at last. It verified that the evidence was authentic. There are 77 instances of Liu,Zong-Yuan’s poetry which quoted by “Qin-ding Xie-yunHui-ji”The paper arranges the changedrhymefor perusing the Fan-qieby “Kuang-yun.” It helps to know the phenomenon of Fan-qie. And there are also too much dissonance in the Fan-qie. Thus the paper propounds some ideas to solve the problem.