題名:試論道教全球化發展之限制與勝場

道教在中華文化之各宗教流傳系統中,其內涵是最具民族特色之一種,相關的神祇類型也最具地域性及富含地方文化色彩。故在今日世界各宗教文化陸續全球化發展之趨勢中,道教流傳宏揚的廣度與深度,實可顯現中華文化發展流播之力度。然也因「道教」組成內涵與宗派分類較其它各宗教之形式更為複雜,其中最具地域性與民族文化特色之組成,在全球普世宏揚之過程,也是最具在地文化限制的部分。故如何在道教文化系統中,去掉部分宗教之形式外衣,而保留其中較具科學性及可驗證性的精粹部份;又找出其信念中超越地方文化限制,在全球化宏揚之時能具有普世發展性的特色來彰顯,已是在「道教全球化發展」之過程中,不能不進一步思考之重點。故本文即嘗試對道教在全球化發展中可能產生的各種限制與勝場加以論析,最後並提出進一步地期待與建議。

Daoism (Daojiao) is mostly characterized by ethnic features in Chinese culture. The types of its related gods and goddesses also richly contain cultural, local and regional features. Therefore, in the trends of globalization of various religions and cultures which have been permanently under way, the broadness and depth of dissemination of Daoism actually embody the strength of the dissemination on the development of Chinese culture. However, because the Daoist composed content and its religious taxonomy have been more complicated than that of other religions, the composition of the most regional and ethnic cultural features becomes the part containing the most local and cultural limitations in the process of universal propagation. Therefore, we can not well avoid further key considerations for how to omit parts of religious forms in the Daoist cultural systems, how to preserve the essential parts possessing much more scientificity and verifiability, and how to find out the belief transcending the limitations of local cultures and manifest the features of universal development in the process of the development of Daoist globalization. Some comments on the various of possible limitations and good wins in the developmental process of Daoist globalization are provided. The further anticipation and suggestion are also included.