題名:論韋應物郡齋詩之「吏隱」觀及「吏隱空間」

郡齊詩的寫作傳統中,韋應物標誌著發展的里程碑,詩人自二十歲起在安史之亂、朱泚之亂等動盪時局中展開仕宦之途,他自覺地以詩歌記錄下歷任洛陽縣丞、鄠縣令及滁州、江州、蘇州刺史等職務生活於郡、縣齋的經驗,將郡齋詩的發展推向高峰。本文特別著意於韋應物在郡齋中產生的「吏隱」觀,將其「吏隱」意識的產生過程置放回詩人所身處的時代環境與個人仕宜生涯的歷程中作一探討。論文先由韋應物的仕宦歷程的開展論起,探討他任都縣令時,出於對時局的煩憂與為官的痛苦,援引佛理,在郡齋中萌生的「吏隱」意識。其次論述他在滁州時期,由於州郡的貧困荒涼與遠離家鄉親友的寂寞,促使詩人「吏隱」意識成熟。最後探討他在郡齋中建構的「吏隱空間」

Wei Ying-Wu marks a milestone in the development of local-government poetry writing tradition. The poet had grown his career as official since the age of twenty, in the volatile turmoil of the An-Shi Rebellion and the Zhu Ci Rebellion. He consciously wrote poems about his living experiences during his tenure as magistrates of Luoyang County and Hu County, provincial governors of Chuzhou, Jiangzhou, and Suzhou, and so on. By doing so, he pushed the development of local-government poetry to the peak. This article especially works on the concept of "being a recluse as an officer" arising from Wei's life in the local governments. It investigates the production process of the "officer recluse" awareness in the contexts of the general environment at that time and the poet's personal official career. Starting with the development of Wei's official career process, it discusses the "officer recluse" awareness born out of his worries about the situations of the day, his anguish of being an official, and his use of Buddhism in his term of office as magistrate of Hu County. Secondly, the article explains that his "officer recluse" awareness was matured by the poverty and desolation of the provinces and counties he ruled and the loneliness originating in the distance from his relatives and friends in his hometown. Finally expounded is the "officer reclusion space" he built in the local governments