題名:物候、地誌與人情:論葉日松的三行詩

客家籍現代詩文知名作家葉日松先生,其詩歌創作歷程超過五十年,不僅數量甚夥,關懷層面亦廣。他所創作的三行詩,相對其他詩作,在形式與風格上有不小的差異性。三行詩或可稱為短詩,其篇幅相對短小,在載體有限的狀態下,如何清楚表達情感或主題意象,對創作者而言是極大的考驗,也具有相當大的挑戰性。回溯現代詩歌的發展,五四時期是小詩創作的黃金年代,諸如俞平伯、朱自清、冰心等人都寫出許多獨創性極強的小詩,內容簡單,卻非常精彩。本論文探究葉日松先生三行詩對傳統的繼承狀況外,亦關心藉由不同詩體開拓自己書寫的深度與廣度,透過探討其短詩的美學意涵,進而觀察作家詩歌藝術層面的多元風貌與積極創新的創作能量

Mr. Yeh, Jih-Sung, a well-known writer of modern Hakka poetry, has been devoted to the writing of poetry for more than fifty years. So far, he has created a numerous number of poems, which covers lots of aspects. The three-line poem he created has a distinct difference in form and style when compared with other poems. Three-line poem is sometimes referred as short poem due to limited length of words used. Moreover, it is of great challenges for the creator to express the emotion or theme of the image since it is relatively short in length. Looking back at the development of modern poetry, the May 4th Movement was the golden age of poetry writing. For example, Pingbo Yu, Ziqing Zhu, Xin Bing and others wrote lots of very original poems with simple content but very brilliant. In this thesis, we explore the traditional inheritance status of the three-line poem by Yeh, Jih-Sung, and also pay close attention to the depth and breadth of his writing in different poetic styles. By exploring the aesthetics meaning of his short poems, we can observe the diverse artistic style of the writers and creative energy of innovation