題名:社區資源融入幼兒園親子活動之探討--以快樂幼兒園為例

社區走進學校,學校融入社區,學校與社區人士共同經營學習環境,能使社區文化在生活中得以保存與發展(余安邦,2005)。研究者任教於快樂幼兒園(化名),深感社區資源之人力、物力、場地皆是辦理親子活動的最佳助力。如何將社區資源融入幼兒園親子活動,使幼兒園與社區活動互為可運用的資源,為本研究的動機與目的。本研究採協同合作之行動研究,研究時間自2012年9月起,進行10個月,於每週三上午進行,以半結構訪談、社區資源、觀察記錄與省思扎記進行資料蒐集與分析,並擬訂鄉土母語親子闖關、古早味童玩遊戲、鄉土歌謠發表等策略,由幼兒園教師與社區人士共同執行。研究結果發現:1.鄉土母語親子闖關活動策略能提升幼兒說母語的能力。2.古早味童玩遊戲策略能促進社區人力資源融入幼兒園,並能建立彼此良好的互動關係。3.鄉土歌謠發表策略能讓幼兒園教學走入社區,使社區場地資源得以充分運用。建議:1.推廣社區資源融入幼兒園親子活動有利社區文化的推廣;2.善用社區人力進行鄉土教學可協助教師專業能力成長;3.進入社區關懷服務可培養幼兒發展鄉土情懷。

When schools, parents, and the community work together to promote the learning of all students. Through activities that involve parents and engage community resources, they are able to respond more effectively to preserve the community culture and development (Yu Anbang, 2005). The researcher is a kindergarten teacher, who feels community resources, such as human resources, material, venues can be used to strengthen parent-child activities profoundly. How to incorporate parents and the community at large into the school programs and activities in order to promote the strong community partnership is the motivation and purpose of this study. The purpose of this study is to examine the effeteness of action research. By using the collaborative method, the study was conducted on the morning of every Wednesdays, from September 2009 and lasted for ten months. Data collection and analysis is based on semi-structured interviews, community resources, observation records, and self-reflection. All the activities, including group games involved in native language, traditional childhood tricks, folk songs and other strategies, were carefully planned by kindergarten teachers and community members. The study results revealed that First, the native language parental activities can improve the child's ability to talk in their mother tongue. Secondly, the traditional childhood games strategy can promote community human resources into the kindergarten and can establish a good interaction between each other. Last but not least, the performance of local folk songs strategy allows kindergarten teaching into the community, so that the community facilities can to be fully used. Suggestions: i. the promotion of community resources into the kindergarten parent-child activities can facilitate the promotion of community cultures; ii. by using of community human resources to teach native language to improve teachers' professional skills; iii. community care services involvement can develop children's love to their hometown.