題名:竹山鎮居民空氣汙染認知、運動行為與身心健康之相關研究

本研究主要目的在探討竹山鎮居民之空氣汙染認知、運動行為與身心健康三者之關係,並進一步研究分析運動行為是否會中介影響空氣汙染與身心健康之關係。本研究於2019年採立意抽樣發放問卷,針對510位竹山鎮居民發放問卷,刪除無效問卷之後,有效問卷為456份。統計方法包括描述性統計、信度分析以及迴歸分析。研究結果發現:一、空氣汙染會影響身心健康,而空氣汙染態度、行為及空氣汙染可正向預測身心健康之身體不適、焦慮反應、抑鬱反應、人際互動及身心健康。二、空氣汙染會影響運動行為,以構面而言,空氣汙染認知可預測自覺運動利益及運動行為;空氣汙染態度可預測運動自我效能、運動社會支持、自覺運動利益及運動行為;空氣汙染行為可預測運動社會支持、自覺運動利益、自覺運動障礙及運動行為。三、運動行為會影響身心健康,以構面而言,自覺運動利益能預測身體不適;自覺運動障礙能預測身體不適、焦慮反應、抑鬱反應、人際互動及身心健康;運動行為能預測焦慮反應、人際互動及身心健康。四、運動行為並未中介影響空氣汙染與身心健康關係。最後針對本研究結果提出相關建議,管理當局應向居民推廣防範空氣汙染之重要性,並設計相關訓練改善居民運動行為,提醒居民加強個人身心防護措施。

The purpose of this study is to examine the relationships among perceived air pollution, exercise behaviors, physical-mental health. That is, our study explores whether exercise behaviors mediates the perceived air pollution- physical-mental health relationship. This research adopted purpose sampling in 2019. Data for this study were obtained by means of questionnaires from Zhushan Township residents. 510 questionnaires were sent out and the valid questionnaires were 456 by deleting incomplete or poor response questionnaires. We used descriptive analysis, reliability analysis and regression. The first findings showed that perceived air pollution influenced physical-mental health. Air pollution attitudes and behaviors and perceived air pollution were all positive drivers of physical discomfort, anxiety disorder, depression, interpersonal interaction, physical-mental health. Second, perceived air pollution influenced exercise behaviors. Perceived air pollution predicted perceived exercise benefit and exercise behaviors. Air pollution attitudes were related to self-efficacy, social support, perceived exercise benefit, and exercise behaviors. Air pollution behaviors were associated with social support, perceived exercise benefit, movement disorder, and exercise behaviors. Third, exercise behaviors influenced physical-mental health. Perceived exercise benefit was related to physical discomfort. Movement disorder was associated with physical discomfort, anxiety disorder, depression, interpersonal interaction, and physical-mental health. Exercise behaviors have an influence on anxiety disorder, interpersonal interaction, and physical-mental health. Fourth, exercise behaviors didn't mediate the perceived air pollution- physical-mental health relationship. Practical suggestions are also provided. The government should promote that the citizens pay attention to the importance of preventing the air pollution. Additionally, they should provide some programs that the citizens incline to involve exercise behaviors and remind that the citizens focus on their physical-mental health.