題名:臺中海線地區教師霸凌行為處理工作認知與防制工作研究

在防止校園霸凌行為中,老師是最重要的角色。為了防止和停止學校霸凌行為,每位老師都需要參加霸凌預防和箝預計劃。這項研究的目的包括:(1)研究台中市海岸線地區校園霸凌的現狀;(2)探索台中市海岸線地區導師與兼任行政教師之間對於霸凌認知的差異;(3)進一步分析校園霸凌工作人員的態度,並給予校園霸凌預防準則提供建議。本研究採用文獻收集和質性深入訪談的方法,發現描述的三個主要方面:第一,該地區常見的三種校園霸凌行為是言語霸凌,關係霸凌和身體霸凌。霸凌事件的原因包括家庭關係差,學業成績差以及同齡人的歸屬感受到關注。其次,本研究發現校園霸凌事件的主要困境是:根據每個教師的專業認知,霸凌行為的識別會有所不同。兼任行政老師,班級導師和父母之間的糾紛,增加了處理上的困難。第三,學校霸凌處理過程的資源,預防策略和反霸凌的預防人力不足。健康習慣不良,家庭不和諧,學業成績低下和個人素質低下的學生成為成為霸凌對象的因素。房主任教師在霸凌預防和處理過程技術上的專業性不足。建議延長“友好校園周”的宣傳時間,將有關反霸凌課程的教學結合起來,並鼓勵教師參加預防霸凌工作坊和學習課程。從頭到尾,學校教師應與父母合作進行霸凌。結合各種資源,加強學校,教師,學生和家庭之間的關係,進行預防和及時援助。

A teacher is the most important role in preventing campus bullying behaviors. In order to prevent and cease school bullying behaviors, every teacher needs to participate in bullying prevention and intervention program. The purpose of this study includes: (a) examining the current status of the elementary school bullying in Taichung City coastline area; (b) exploring the differences perceptions between the homeroom teachers and administrative teachers in Taichung City coastline area; (c) further analying the attitudes of the tecahers and giving suggestions to the teachers on campus bullying prevention guidelines. This study adopts literature collection and qualitative in-depth interview methods. It is found that three major aspects of the description: First, there are three types of campus bullying that are common in the area: verbal bullying, relational bullying and physical bullying. The causes of the bullying incidents include the poor family relationship, the low academic achievement and the attention of the sense of belonging of the peers. Second, this study is found that the major predicament of the the campus bullying incident: the Identification of bullying behavior will be different according to the professional cognition of every teacher; the disputes between executive teachers, homeroom teachers and unreasonable parents, increasing the handling difficulties. Third, the resourse of bullying treatment process, prevention strategies, and anti-bullying prevention manpower of the school are not sufficient. Students with poor health habits, family disharmony, low academic achievement, and personal qualities are the factors to become targets of bullying. The homeroom teachers have insufficient professionalism in the bullying prevention and treatment process techniques. It is suggested to prolong promotion of the Friendly Campus Week, that integrate the teaching of the relevant anti-bullying courses, as well as encourging the teachers to participate in the prevention of bullying workshops and study courses. The school teachers should cooperate with parents in bullying treatment from initial stage to the end. Combining various resources to strengthen the relationship between schools, teachers, students and families for the prevention and the timely assistance.