題名:教師工作投入、組織承諾對校園霸凌防制工作認知之研究--以臺中市為例

在防止校園霸凌行為中,老師是最重要的角色。為了防止和停止學校霸凌行為,每位老師都需要參加霸凌預防和箝預計劃。這項研究的目的包括:(1)瞭解台中市不同背景下的國民小學教師工作投入、學校組織承諾與差異情形;(2)探討台中市不同背景下的國小教師校園霸凌防制工作認知與學校推行校園霸凌防制工作的現況及差異情形;(3)探討國小教師工作投入、組織承諾與校園霸凌防制工作認知的關聯性與預測情形;(4)提供建議做為國民小學發展優質的學校組織與促進教師工作投入的參考。本研究旨在探討台中市國小教師工作投入、學校組織承諾與校園霸凌防制工作認知程度與關聯性,經設計相關量表而編製問卷,共發放297份問卷(84%),回收249份,扣除無效或填答不確實的問卷,有效問卷共計227份。研究發現:(1)教師工作投入整體以工作評價為最高、學校組織承諾整體以留職承諾為最高、校園霸凌防制工作認知整體以學校實施層面為最高;(2)不同年齡、教學年資的教師工作投入變項,有顯著的差異;(3)兼任職務、不同年齡、教學年資、學校規模的學校組織承諾變項,有顯著的差異;(4)不同性別、兼任職務、年齡、教學年資、學校規模的校園霸凌防制工作認知變項,有顯著的差異;(5)國小教師工作投入、與學校組織承諾與校園霸凌防制工作認知各層面有正向顯著相關;(6)國小教師工作投入、與學校組織承諾對於校園霸凌防制工作認知各層面有正向顯著的預測力。研究最後提出相關建議,建立良好友善的學校工作環境、激勵並強化教師工作投入,是校園霸凌防制工作落實的最佳作為;建立燕行領導的學校組織,強化行政與教學的橫向溝通,讓教師發揮教育專業,提升教師正向信心與高峰經驗;學校應持續推動校園霸凌防制工作相關研習,並且將相關政策認知融入教學課程計畫。

Every teacher needs to participate in bullying prevention programs. The purposes of this study include: (a) To explore the differences of the job involvement, the organizational commitment and the cognition of the campus bullying prevention policy of different background teachers in Taichung City; (b) To explore the relationship between elementary school teachers' job involvements, organizational commitments and campus bullying prevention; (c) Discuss the predictions of job involvements, organizational commitments and campus bullying prevention; (d)To propose suggestions for the development of school organizations and promotion of teachers's job involvements. In this study, a total of 297 questionnaires (84%) were distributed, 249 were recovered, and a total of 227 valid questionnaires. The findings are shown as followings: (a) The job evaluation is the highest aspect of job involvements, the stay willingness is the highest level of organiztional commitments, and the implementation is the highest part of cognitions of the campus bullying tasks; (b) There are significant differences between different ages and years of teaching of the job involvements; (c) There are significant differences among variables of ages, years of experience, and school size of organizational commitments; (d) There are significant differences among different genders, administration jobs, ages, years of teaching, and school size of cognitions of the campus bullying tasks; (e) The job involvements, organizational commitments, and cognitions of the campus bullying tasks are positively, significantly and mutually related; (f) There are positive and significant predictions among job involvements, organizational commitments and cognitions of the campus bullying tasks. Suggestions according to the study: Establishing a friendly working environment to enhance teachers 'job involvements, which is the best way to implement the campus bullying prevention policy; perfecting the organization led by the leadership strengthening the organizational commitment, exerting teachers' expertise with positive confidences; schools should continue to promote the expertise of campus bullying prevention policies and integrate relevant policy cognition into teaching curriculums.