題名:王龍溪對王陽明良知說的繼承與發展

王畿 (龍溪)是王陽明的著名弟子。由於他提出「四無說」(心、意、知、物都是無善無惡),常被認為已越出了陽明學,而以己意解釋師說。本文討論王龍溪關於良知的一些看法。筆者認為:由王龍溪對於陽明良知說的分析,可以很清晰地了解陽明良知說的涵義和特色,亦可證明王龍溪對陽明學的理解是恰當的。筆者並指出:王龍溪對於陽明良知說的闡釋和討論 (主要是與江右王門之間的討論)促進了陽明學的發展。

Wang Chi ( Lung-bsi ) was the most brilliant student of Wang Yang-ming. Because of his doctrine of sih-wu( 四無 ) , it was assumed that he has misinterpreted the doctrine of his master about liang-chih (良知 ) according to his own understanding. In this article, I disscuss some important aspects of Wang Chi's concept of liang-chih In my opinion, Wang Chi's Interpretation of Wang Yang-ming's philosophy was convincing. I also point out that Wang Chi has clarified Wang Yang-ming's doctrine of liang-chih and promoted the development of Yang-ming school.