題名:區域多功能成長中心發展策略之研究--南部區域產業成長中心之發展

為結合地方 「資源利用」與區域 「空間發展」的規劃,本研究提出「區域多功 能成長中心」之發展模式, 以區域的整體觀點探討地方產業的具體定位,並研提各個產業 發展用地之發展或轉型策略,建立多區位、多功能發展型態的區域成長策略。 本研究採取群體決策之分析層級程序技法評估各功能發展之相對重要性,結合區域各鄉 鎳資源的條件,探討各產業功能在空間上的最適發展區位,並依地理分佈與功能特性建構南 部區域發展體系。

The multi-functional growth center of manufacturing industry as an activity for regional development to integrate the utilization of industry resource and spatial development conditions is the practical implementation of regional planning. The purpose is to establish the multi-functional development system in the different region areas. Considering the practical development, this study is due to the Taiwan southern region for evaluating the optimal location of manufacturing industry function based on the county and town environmental conditions, then proposes the development strategies. The evaluation method used the expert group decisions by Analytical Hierachy Process for the relative importance of different functions and activities, then joined the local environmental conditions to establish the optimal location of industry growth centers.