題名:我國高等教育改革之趨勢

高等教育的發展攸關國家在邁入二十一世紀發展的前景,因而受到政府及民間普遍的關注,對當前的高等教育提出批判,進而提出許多不同的教育改革藍圖。事實上,各個時期教育的發展都有其歷史背景及階段性功能,本文首先就我國高等教育演進的歷程提出分析,以便清楚呈現國內高等教育改革的背景;其次探討現況所存在的問題;最後根據政府及民間所提出的教育改革方向,歸納提出我國高等教育改革的主要趨勢。

As we approach the 21st century, the development of higher education has a major impact on the country's vision, and therefore, is greatly concerned by the government and general public. In fact, education development at each stage has its own historical background and functions. In this article, first of all, the evolving process of higher education would be analyzed to present clearly the background of the country's higher education reform. Then the current issues and existing problems would be raised and discused. Finally, based on the directin toward the education reform proposed by the government and general public, it summarizes the trend of higher education reform.