題名:原住民國中階段競技參與學生 壓力與因應策略研究

台灣原住民確實長於運動競技參與,而原住民學生天生擁有絕佳的競技運動天賦,舉凡競技運動中所需的肌耐力、爆發力、協調性等表現都優於一般國中學生,奠定日後台灣輝煌的運動史頁。

本研究目的在於探討(1)原住民國中階段競技參與學生的壓力感受程度及因應策略使用頻率現況、(2)不同背景原住民國中階段競技參與學生的壓力感受程度及因應策略使用頻率差異,及(3)原住民國中階段競技參與學生的壓力感受程度及因應策略使用頻率之間的關係。本研究採分層叢集取樣的抽樣方式進行問卷調查,研究工具為「原住民國中階段競技參與學生之壓力與因應策略調查問卷」,研究對象為我國原住民國中階段一(七)至三(九)年級競技參與學生,總計發放1200份問卷,實際回收有效問卷1124份,回收率為93.59%。

將回收的有效問卷資料進行描述性統計、t檢定、變異數分析、積差相關及迴歸分析等統計分析,所得研究結論如下:

1.原住民國中階段競技參與學生的最大壓力感受程度是來自於「訓練競賽壓力」,而「個人生長壓力」的感受程度最低;最常使用的因應策略是「調適消除」,而「情緒宣洩」的使用程度最低。

2.不同性別、年級、競技參與項目、競技水準、國小競技參與經歷的原住民國中階段競技參與學生在各種壓力感受程度達顯著差異。

3.不同性別、年級、自我技術評量、國小競技參與經歷的原住民國中階段競技參與學生在各種因應策略使用頻率達顯著差異。

4.原住民國中階段競技參與學生的各種壓力感受程度及各種因應策略使用頻率間大部分達到顯著正相關,其中又以個人生長壓力感受程度與情緒宣洩使用頻率的相關程度最高。

5.原住民國中階段競技參與學生各種壓力感受程度對於各種因應策略使用頻率的預測力屬於中低程度。

Taiwanese aboriginals are indeed good at Competition Participation , and taiwanese aboriginals in junior high school have a gift for excellent sports skill such as muscular endurance, explosive force, physical coordination which actually required in sports competition are all better than normal junior high school studentsestabl, ish the basisc of creating resplendent records in taiwanese sports history.

This study aims to explore (1) the stress and coping strategies of Taiwanese aboriginal’s competition participation in junior high school, (2) the stress and coping strategies of Taiwanese aboriginal’ s competition participation in junior high school under different backgrounds, and (3) the relationship between the stress and coping strategies of Taiwanese aboriginal’s competition participation in junior high school. The study collected questionnaires from the subjects selected by stratified cluster sampling. The research tool is the “Stressors and Coping Strategies of Taiwanese aboriginal’s competition participation in junior high school Questionnaire”. The students from seventh grade to ninth grade Taiwanese aboriginal athletes are subjects. A total of 589 questionnaires sent, 563 valid questionnaires were received with the response rate of 95.59%.

Researcher analyzed the data of the valid questionnaires by descriptive statistics, t-test, ANOVA, Pearson correlation, and regression analysis. The findings of this study are listed below:

1.The most stressful factor of Taiwanese aboriginal’s competition participation in junior high school was “training and competition stress”, while the least stressful factor was “personal growth stress”; the most frequently used coping strategy was “emotional adjustment”, while the least used one was “emotional venting”.

2.The stress of Taiwanese aboriginal’s competition participation in junior high school under different gender, grade, major sport, competition level, and competition experience of elementary school is significantly different.

3.The frequency of applying coping strategies of Taiwanese aboriginal’s competition participation in junior high school under different gender, grade, sport skill self-evaluation, competition experience of elementary school is significantly different.

4.The relationships between each stress and each coping strategy of Taiwanese aboriginal’s competition participation in junior high school were mostly positive and significant, and among the relationships, which between “personal growth stress.” and “emotional venting” was the strongest.

5.Each stress of Taiwanese aboriginal’s competition participation in junior high school may partially predict each coping strategy.

關鍵字:國中階段、競技參與、壓力、因應策略