題名:自閉症兒童不服從行為之研究

本研究以問卷調查,訪談方式探討自閉症兒童不服從不行為的相關因素。研究對象為國小至中國階段自閉症學生67名,其中有11名?童的教師與家長接受訪談。主要結果如下: 1.可能影響不服從行為的相關變項中,口語能力及氣質量表的活動量、趨避性能預測自閉症兒童的不服從行為,解釋量為28.8%。 2.家長和教師對不服從行為原因的看法大致一致,多認為自閉症兒童的不服務從為和不感興趣、理解能力不佳、能力不足及想做自己想做的事不想被打斷有關。 3.針對不服從行為教師及家長所採用的方法中,教師較傾向於採用引導協助的方式,並會考量學生的理解能力在指令內容的難度上做調整;家長雖也常採用引導協助的方式,但較少在指令及內容的難度上做調整,而是較傾向於使用直接示範及身體協助的方式。整體而言,教師和家長採用的方式在大方向上相當一致,但在細部依情況選用策略上則相當不一致。 4.教師與家長均認為自閉症兒童最容易接受指令或要求的時機為指令內容符合其興趣、心情愉快及有適當回饋的時候。

This study was intended to conduct a research on noncompliant behavior among children with autism, using survey and interview to analysis possible causes and related factors concerning these behavior problems. A total of 67 students with autism were selected for investigating and teachers and parents of 11 samplings were interviewed for analyzing the function. The main findings were as follows: 1.Among the related variables, activity, approach/withdrawal of Children Temperament Questionnaire and language ability, as the predictors of the non-complied behavior, the predictability of these three items were 28%. 2.The opinion of the possible causes of noncompliant behavior between teachers and parents was quiet same. Both teachers and parents think that the possible causes of noncompliant behavior of autistic children related to lack of interest in the task, lack of understanding the direction, or being preoccupied by his/her own activity. 3.while autistic children present noncompliant behavior, teachers tend to facilitate them to the direction and adapt the content or verbal form of direction based on their level of language comprehension. However, the parents tend to use directly modeling and physically assist. 4.According to both teachers and parents opinion, the most easy time to present complied behavior for the children of autism were the demand with preferable content, appropriate feedback was offered, and in good mood situation.