題名:競技體操與啦啦隊選手知覺教練領導行為與團隊凝聚力之研究

本研究主要目的,探討競技體操與啦啦隊選手知覺教練領導行爲與團隊凝聚力的關係。受試者爲我國競技體操與啦啦隊選手,男生126位與女生83位,共計209位選手完成兩份問卷。研究工具爲:運動領導行爲(LSS)和團隊凝聚力(GEQ)。所得資料經過單因子變異量數分析,Schefee事後比較,皮爾遜相關,逐步回歸分析,其結果如下:一、獎學金部份:領取75%獎學金選手在教練領導的「訓練指導」與「社會支持」,顯著低於領取50%獎學金與0%獎學金的選手。另外,領取100%獎學金選手在教練領導的「個人吸引」因素上顯著高於0%獎學金的選手。二、不同運動項目:團體項目之「專制行爲」、「社會支持」,顯著高於個人項目。三、不同變項之知覺教練領導行爲比較分析:(一)男子選手在「民主行爲」顯著高於女子選手,但男子選手在「專制行爲」顯著低於女子選手。(二)「個人吸引」之全運會選手顯著高於大專盃選手。(三)「訓練指導」之大專及高中競技體操選手顯著低於高中啦啦隊選手。「民主行爲」之大專啦啦隊選手顯著低於高中啦啦隊選手。「社會支持」之大專與高中競技體操及大專啦啦隊選手顯著低於高中啦啦隊選手。「正面回饋」之大專與高中競技體操選手及大專啦啦隊選手顯著低於高中啦啦隊選手。四、知覺教練領導行爲與團隊凝聚力之相關情形:「訓練指導」、「社會支持」及「正面回饋」與「個人吸引」達負相關。「民主行爲」與團隊凝聚力預測達顯著差異,給予選手更高的「民主行爲」,團隊凝聚力會越高。本研究發現,領有100%獎學金的選手有較高的個人吸引,但是,需改進女子選手「專制行爲」,以增進團隊的凝聚力與運動表現。

This study was investigate to the relationship between perception leadership behavior and cohesion in sportive gymnastics and cheerleading student-athletes. The subjects were 126 male and 83 female student-athletes from senior high school and collegiate team. Two hundred and nine participants of collegiate student-athletes finish two questionnaires: Leadership Scale Sports lead the behavior (LSS) and group's cohesiveness (GEQ). This data was analyzed by independent t-test and One-way ANOVA repeat Scheffe and step regression. This result was as follows: 1. Difference scholarship status: 75% scholarship student-athlete significant lower than 50% scholarship student-athlete in training instruction and social support. 2. Team sport and independence sport: Team sport significant higher than independent sport in autocratic behavior and social support. 3. Difference reference: (1) Male student-athlete significant higher than female student-athlete, but male significant lower than female student-athlete. (2) National student-athlete significant higher than collegiate student-athlete in ATGT. (3) Collegiate and senior high student-athlete significant than senior high cheerleading student-athlete in training instruction. Collegiate cheerleading significant lower than senior high student-athlete in democratic behavior. (4) Collegiate and senior high student-athlete significant lower than senior high student-athlete in positive feedback. 4. Relation of leadership behavior and team cohesion: It's negative relation between training instruction, social support, positive feedback with ATGT. Democratic behavior significant higher with GIS. This result showed scholarship student-athlete had significant higher ATGT, but have to improve female student-athlete autocratic behavior promote team cohesion and sport performance.