題名:影響雙軍職家庭子女教育問題因素之研究

雙薪家庭已經成為台灣家庭發展的主要模式。對雙薪家庭而言,最大的壓力莫過於得同時兼顧家庭與工作,在家務分工及子女教育上必頇能夠由夫妻雙方相互協商、相互配合、共同完成,才可使家庭功能持續。然而「雙軍職家庭」的情況更為特殊,由於夫妻雙方皆為軍人,其工作性質不同於其他行業,部隊戰備任務使其必頇二十四小時必頇在部隊待命。藉由本身為雙軍職父母身分,除了親身感受軍人在保衛家國的同時,對家庭生活及子女教養部分常缺席的無力與無奈感、呈現出對子女管教的理想與現實間矛盾與衝突的拉距,並詴圖了解雙軍職家庭父母對子女教育的全貌及難處。

Double-income family has become the major pattern in Taiwan’s family development, for such a family, it is hard to keep the family and the job both well-done. Particularly, the household and children’s education both must be coordinated, co-operated, and completed by the parents, otherwise, the family’s malfunction rose. However, the Dual-Service Couples Family is more stressful than the normal double-income family, since it is composed of a couple who are soldiers and their jobs are different from other vocations. Military preparedness keeps one of them, even both, to stay in the barrack for the 24-hour mission. This paper tries to use the in-depth interview method to explore the effective factors which hinder the children’s education in the dual-service couple’s family, and to suggest some advice from the finding.