題名:《詩經》中「母體」崇拜與大母神崇拜的呼應

摘要 在進入歷史之前,有為時更長的神話時期,在男神中心的神話系統之下,應該還有一層更原始、更永恆的母神中心神話系統存在著。最原始關於母系社會、母系神話的紀錄,在經濟權、統治權、歷史詮釋權逐漸轉移至男性手中後,被隱藏、甚至被改寫了,直到晚近學者配合著考古學、人類學的努力研究,才慢慢恢復原始母系社會、大母神崇拜的本來面貌。 本論文擬從《詩經》篇章中,整理出跟「母體」相關的詩篇,討論原始初民對母體神秘生殖力量的崇拜,與神話中「大母神」信仰對應,並從詩的話語模式與隱喻系統,討論《詩經》中「母體」崇拜與「大母神」崇拜的呼應,期待能透過本論文初步整理出《詩經》與神話中的「大母神」崇拜。

Abstract Before history, the Mythology exists. Dominated by the conception of male god, the goddess has long stands as the most primitive. Yet, at the very beginning, the structure of matriarchy, the story of goddess was hidden and rewritten, under the influential male power who ruled the economy, politics, and, even the history. Till today, with the help from archeologists and anthropologists, the almost long gone matriarchal society--- how human being has been worshiping the goddess/the Grand Mother, finally has exposed. This essay concentrates on the chapters in Book of Songs, in which it involves with maternal ideology. Emphasizing on how the ancients admired the mythical female power to procreate, the essay will also evaluates how it relates to the religious Goddess in Mythology. Highlights on the formats and metaphors in Book of Songs, this essay wishes to establish the framework--- the worship to Goddess in Mythology and Book of Songs.