題名:科技經驗與身體主體經驗之探討:你需要Balance一下嗎?

當身體演化的速度追不上科技演化的速度時,身心會不會失衡?當我們不再追求肉身的極限,轉而仰賴科技的極限時,該如何看待身體的死亡?當科技愈來愈人性化時,人類會不會反而愈來愈失去人性?人類創造了電腦科技,解決了許多生活問題,但也爲生活製造了不少危機,本篇文章主要在探討科技與身體接觸後所發展的科技體現、科技整合與電傳溝通,所引發的真實消失、自我消失與身體消失現象,是否導致人們忽略了身體主體的體現、詮釋與溝通(訊息傳遞)的能力。透過學者專家對身體本身所引發的主體經驗相關說明分析後,更加了解人類不能忽略身體實踐的精神,也期待我們的身體本能不會失去,只是暫時消失。

When the pace of body evolution can't catch up with science and technology evolution, will the body and mind be out-of-balance? When we no longer pursue the limit of the body, then dependent on the limit of science and technology, how to think about the death of the body? When science and technology are more and more humanization does the mankind lose the human nature? The mankind has created the computer science and technology, that has solved a lot of problems concerning life, but has made more or less crises to our life. The purpose of this article is to assess the phenomenon of existence everywhere to some problems after science and technology is getting along with the body, such as science and technology embodiment, combination and communication. Facing the disappearances of trueness, selves and body, whether people neglect the abilities of body embodiment, languish, and communicating (Information transmission) or not? By the analysis and instruction of ourselves inducing and reflection from some body philosophers and professionals, we realize further that the mankind can't neglect the spirit that the body is practiced. It is expected our instinct will not lose, just disappear temporarily.