題名:趙翼《甌北詩話》論李白

詩話大多是散見的、沒有組織的條例,但趙翼的《歐北詩話》分人論述,可見其是有意識的進行論述。而趙翼將其對於李白的觀點,放在《歐北詩話》的第一卷,也可見其對於李白的重視。趙翼甚至是將李白及杜甫視為全書綱領中的樞紐,並以此開展出其心目中的中國詩歌的發展史。因此從其身為史學家的觀點來看李白,必有其獨到之處。論李白之人,趙翼提及其生平逸事,強化了李白的「任俠」形象;在其家庭情形方面,他也發現關於李白娶妻的幾個疑點。在思想方面,趙翼認為李白作品中之所以有仙道思想,正是其「性靈」所致,趙翼也提出李白求功名是為了「濟民」的理想,而非為了權勢利益。但是李白在仕宦之途上,可以說是極為坎坷的,尤其是從永王璘一事,更是歷來許多人討論的一點,趙翼對此則是採取批評的角度。論李白之詩,在風格方面趙翼認為李白之詩「神識超邁」,「自有天馬行空,不可羈勒之勢」,而其詩之所以膾炙人口,是因為李白在作品中表現了真性情。在詩體方面,趙翼非常肯定李白的〈古風〉及樂府詩,也發現李白集中七言律詩的數量甚少,並特別對此現象提出其解釋。在李杜優劣論方面,趙翼也對於歷代的說法進行了整理,並認為李杜是不分軒輊、不分優劣的

Zhao Yi's ”Poetics of Ou bei” consciously carries on the elaboration regarding the characters in the book. And Zhao Yi desirably put it regarding Li Bail s viewpoint in the first chapter of the book, we can find the value of Li Bai to Zhao Yi. Zhao Yi even is regards as Li Bai and Du Fu in the entire book guiding principle the key position, and develops in its mind by the Chinese poetry history. Because of the historian background, how Zhao Yi see Li Bai is might very special. When Zhao Yi discussed Li Bai's life, he strengthened the image of Li Bai. About Li Bai's family, Zhao Yi also find some questionable points about his wives. About Li Bai's thought, Zhao Yi thought the reason that Li Bai in the work has an immortal thought that is precisely it ”the soul.” Zhao Yi also proposed Li Bai asked the academic honor is for his ideal of the help for people, not for the power and influence benefit. But Li Bain on the road of the public official was extremely rough. Especially his following Li Lin was discussed by so many critics. Zhao Yi adopts the criticism to this matter the angle. Poem of by the Li Bai, in style aspect Zhao Yi thought that poem of the Li Bai ”the god knows outstanding”, ”the innate powerful and unconstrained style, cannot restrain forces the potential.” And the reason that Li Bai's poems were so popular and famous is Li Bai showed the real feelings in his work. In the poem body aspect, Zhao Yi affirms Li Bai's ”the ancient customs” and ”the musical conservatory poem.” He also found that the quantity of seven-character poem is very few in the complete works of Li Bai. And he proposes his explanation specially regarding this kind of phenomenon. About the subject: ”who is the best poet? Li Bai or Du Fu?” Zhao Yi has also carried on the reorganization regarding all previous dynasties view. And he thought that Li Bai and Du Fu is about equal