題名:二專餐飲管理科學生職業認知及生涯決定關係之研究

本研究旨在探討二專餐飲管理科學生職業認知及生涯決定關係,以高雄餐旅學院、景文技術學院、德育技術學院、大仁技術學院等四縣市四所二專餐飲管理科學生為研究對象,並採用問卷調查法,運用「職業認知量表」、「生涯決定量表」、「個人基本資料調查表」等研究工具進行實證資料收集,總計回收有效樣本330份,以SPSS統計套裝軟體進行資料處理,主要的統計方法包括描述性統計、t檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關等分析方法。其結果說明如下: 一、二專餐飲管理科學生職業認知的現況 : 目前二專餐飲管理科的學生,在整體職體認知方面的瞭解程度為普通瞭解,而在各層面上,工作價值觀的瞭解程度略高於職業知能。 二、二專餐飲管理科學生生涯決定的現況 : 目前二專餐飲管理科的學生,在整體生涯決定方面的傾向程度為無所謂,而在各層面上,依序為「個人衝突」的傾向最高,其次為「缺乏自我了解」、「外在阻礙」、「選擇猶豫」,最低為「缺乏信心」。 三、二專餐飲管理科學生職業認知與生涯決定之相關研究 : 二專餐飲管理科學生職業認知與生涯決定呈負相關。最後,根據研究結果與結論,提出具體建議,作為加強餐飲管理科學生對將來生涯與職業選擇作準備,並提供二專餐飲教育改善之參考。

This research is purported to find out the relationship between vocational awareness and Career Decision-Making-making of Hospitality Management Department students of Junior College. Students of Hospitality Management of four Junior Colleges in 4 administrative districts are selected to be the object of the research. The colleges are Kaohsiung Catering and Tourism College, Jin Wen Technology College, Der Yu Technology College and Ta Jen Technology College. The research is conducted with questionnaire investigation and adopted tools like Vocational Awareness Frequency Table, Career Decision-Making Frequency Table and Personal Basic Date Investigation Table to undergo empirical data collection. The total effective samples recovered are 330. Data process is done with SPSS statistic package software system. The statistical methods employed include descriptive statistics, T-test, Single Factor Variable Analysis, Pearson Production Differential Correlation. The results are described as the following: 1. Reality of Vocational Awareness of Students of Hospitality Management Dept. of Junior College: Presently the Students of Hospitality Management Dept. of Junior College have mid-level understanding in the overall vocational awareness, and in the aspects like work values is little better than vocational skills and knowledge. 2. Reality of Career Decision-Making of Students of Hospitality Management Dept. of Junior College: IN the overall Career Decision-Making inclination, the Students of Hospitality Management Dept. of Junior College are not taking it seriously, and in different levels, the inclination, in sequence of high to low, are Individual Conflict, Lack of Self-Understanding, Hesitation in Making Choice and the lowest is Lack of Confidence. 3. Study on the correlation between Vocational Awareness and Career Decision-Making of Students of Hospitality Management Dept. of Junior College: There exists reverse correlation between Vocational Awareness and Career Decision-Making of Students of Hospitality Management Dept. of Junior College. Finally, the researcher provides the following suggestion, basis the result and conclusion of the Research, conclusion and recommendations for career choices of students with similar education background, for promoting guality of junior colleges hospitality education.