題名:俱樂部顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度之相關研究--以臺中市鄉村游泳池為例

本研究主要目的在瞭解俱樂部會員的滿意度與忠誠度之間的關係。藉由參考滿意度與忠誠度等相關文獻和量表作為工具,以台中市鄉村游泳俱樂部會員90人為研究對象。所得資料以統計套裝軟體執行積差相關、逐步迴歸等統計分析。研究結果顯示:顧客滿意度各層面排序高低為軟體設施、硬體設施、經營模式;顧客忠誠度各層面排序高低為推銷意願、再購意願。此外,顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度呈正相關,其中經營模式與推銷意願為高度相關。本研究證實顧客滿意度對顧客忠誠度會帶來相當程度的影響。期望能藉由此次研究結果及發現,提供俱樂部管理階層規劃改善服務品質與提昇顧客滿意度與忠誠度措施的重要依據。

The main purpose of this study was to understand relationships among the consumer satisfaction and swimming club member's loyalty. The researcher of this study applied questionnaires survey, and referring to the documents relating to member's satisfaction and loyalty in swimming club and the chart of self-made "Questionnaires On satisfaction and loyalty" as the resources of information, The research objects were 100 members in Tai-Chung city. The data was analyzed through the methods of Pearson's product moment correlation. Step-wise regression. The results of the research are three factors of consumer satisfaction were Factor of software facility, hardware facility, and business model. Loyalty has two factors. First was buy again wish, second was promotion wish. Other result, The study reveals positive correlation between satisfaction and swimming club member’s loyalty, among high correlation with business model and promotion wish. The results of this research state that satisfaction of member in primary unit does influence their loyalty. By the result of this study, hoped to supply the management of club a important basis for improve the service quality and increase the customers' satisfaction.