題名:人格特質、組織公平、領導-成員交换關係與工作滿足之相關性研究--以多層次傳銷為例

直銷工作一向被定位為實現自由創業與致富夢想,但不是每個人都會成功。要經營出色的直銷商體系,一定要靠組織中其他成員相輔相成,將人際網路連結起來,然後透過人際關係來管理銷售體系。本研究探討直銷公司上線與下線之互動關係,即組織公平與領導-成員交換關係及個別直銷商之人格特質,會如何影響經營型直銷商的工作滿足度。本研究結果發現:(1)下線之人格特質越偏向親和性、外向性,就會越加強其組織公平認同度、領導-成員交換關係及工作滿足度,而人格特質越偏向情緒敏感性就會越減弱其組織公平認同度、領導-成員交換關係及工作滿足度;(2)下線對於組織公平有越佳的認同,會提高與上線之領導-成員交換關係;(3)下線對於組織公平及領導-成員交換關係有越佳的認同,會增加下線的工作滿足度。

Direct marketing has been considered an effective mean of realizing entrepreneurship and wealth accumulation. However, not everyone has been successful. Networking and interpersonal relationship management of the sales organization are keys to an outstanding direct marketing organization. The object of this research is to understand how the interaction between the leaders and the branches would affect the performance of the branches. This research has identified: (1) The personality of agreeableness and extraversion would lead to better Leader-Member Exchange Relationships and Job Satisfaction. And the personality of emotional sensitiveness would lead to weak Organizational Justice, Leader-Member Exchange Relationships, and Job Satisfaction. (2) The more the branches agree with the Organizational Justice, the higher Leader-Member Exchange Relationships the branches would perceive. (3)The better the Organizational Justice and Leader-Member Exchange Relationships the branches perceive from the leaders, the higher the job satisfaction the branches would have.