題名:高中職學生人格特質、人際關係與網路沉迷之相關研究

本研究旨在探討高中職學生人格特質、人際關係與網路沉迷之相關性,依據研究結果,對臺中市高中職學生之網路使用與學生輔導提出各項建議,作為學生家庭、學校教育及未來研究之參考。本研究採用問卷調查法,研究工具為「性格自評量表」、「網路沉迷量表」及「真實與網路人際互動量表」,以102學年度正就讀於臺中市高中職的一、二、三年級學生為研究對象,共發放問卷600份,回收583份,有效問卷回收率達97.2%。所得資料經描述性統計、典型相關與多元逐步迴歸進行分析。研究結果發現臺中市高中職學生人格特質較傾向於「和善性」,其次為「外傾支配息性」及「神經質」;人際關係較傾向於「與網友親密性」,其次為「與朋友的訊性揭露」及「與朋友親密性」;網路沉迷較傾向於「網路沉迷戒斷反應」,其次為「強迫性上網」及「網路沉迷耐受性」。人格特質與人際關係有顯著正向相關;人格特質與人際關係對網路沉迷有顯著預測作用。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the correlation of personality、interpersonal relationship and internet addiction. According to the result of the study, raise suggestions about use of the Internet and student guidance of Taichung high schools. As reference of family、 school education and future's study. The study use questionnaire survey, include personality self - rating scale ,internet addiction scale and interpersonal interaction of life and internet scale. A total of 600 surveys was collected with 583 valid profiles from seniorhigh school students in Taichung Country. The data analysis through Descriptive statistics、 Canonical Correlation Analysis and Multiple stepwise regression analysis. Pearson correlation analysis shows positive correlation between personality characteristics, interpersonal relationships and Internet addiction. personality and interpersonal relationships, with intimate exposure to web pals being the best predictor.