題名:以創造力活化高雄市五福路公園之永續經營策略研究

臺灣自1980年倡導推動創造力思考教學開始,醞釀著創造力的推動。現在教育界突破以往傳統的教學方式,設計則追求更獨創的方向,藝術則是結合環境,展現地區的特質與不同風貌。本研究目的,針對五福路上改造與未經改造的公園為研究案例,驗證創造力活化環境的重要性。以質性研究中個案研究法,進行三處公園的行人計量與現場觀察的方法,蒐集行人人數以及行人使用公園的方式。本研究對於結果提出五項建議:(一)具時代歷史的地標或公共設施,應定期保養與維護。(二)人、空間、時間、可建構也一個地區的特有語彙,直接影響環境的活化。(三)晚間公園內可多一點照明設施,讓觀光客和在地的居民,到公園內休憩的意願。(四)居住與商業並立的地點,必要考量親子遊憩散步的配套,吸引行人聚集,活絡地區。(五)除了改造之外,必須有平日養護的計畫,才能達到活化環境的目標。

Since 1980, the Taiwanese government has promoted the teaching of creative thinking and the incubation of creativity. The education in Taiwan breaks its reliance on traditional teaching methods. The new methods followed a unique and innovative educational design, and demonstrated the characteristics and diversities among various regions by integrating art instruction with environmental context. The objective of this study was to emphasize the importance of creativity in activation the environment by researching before and after renovated parks along Wufu Road in Kaohsiung. By employing a qualitative case study design, we counted the number of pedestrians and conducted on site observations of 3 parks to identify how the pedestrians used the parks. According to the results, we proposed 5 suggestions. (a) Historical landmarks and public facilities should be maintained and repaired periodically to ensure completely safe and scenic park environments. (b) People, space, and time constitute the unique vocabulary of a region, which directly influences environmental activation. (c) Increasing the number of illumination devices installed can increase tourists' and local residents' willingness to use the parks at night. (d) Parent-child recreational activities and walking needs must be considered to attract pedestrians to activate the region. (e) In addition to reconstruction, daily maintenance plans must be established to achieve the goal of activating the environment.