題名:童謠新唱:論賴惠川竹枝詞對童謠之運用

賴惠川竹枝詞的創作中,其中有一大特點,即是取童謠的題材,再進行竹枝詞的創作, 這不但賦予童謠新生命,更展現竹枝詞「童謠新唱」的新內涵,讓竹枝詞樸實生動、寫實 平易的通俗化特點,更形彰顯出來。對於童謠的運用,賴惠川竹枝詞呈現了三種表現形式: 一是「延續童謠本義」,二是「延續童謠本義再引出新義」,三是「捨童謠本義而另創新義」。 這樣的作法,不但讓童謠內容的豐富性延伸了,也讓地方的民情風俗有更多層次的展出。 此外,這些運用童謠入詩的竹枝詞,在書寫上也具有三種創作價值:一是「保存童謠的價 值」,二是「創造童謠新生命的價值」,三是「保存地方特色文化的價值」。透過本文的研究, 對於上述所談三種表現形式和三種創作價值,都能有一定程度的掌握和認知。在這樣的基 礎上,也能協助讀者進一步了解詩人如何採擷童謠入詩,以及如何讓童謠與竹枝詞互為發 揚,進而產生令人驚豔的藝術效果。

There is a major feature in Hui-chuan Lai’s works of bamboo poetry, namely, the use of nursery rhymes as the writing materials in the creation of bamboo poetry, which not only endows nursery rhymes with a new life, but also exhibits the new meaning of bamboo poetry as a “new way to sing nursery rhymes.” The use nursery rhymes in bamboo poetry reflects bamboo poetry’s popularized features of simplicity, vividness, realism, and approachability, and is exactly the ultimate expression of popular literature. This study found three writing features in the bamboo poetry as a “new way to sing nursery rhymes:” 1) the extension of the original meanings of nursery rhymes; 2) the introduction of new meanings from the original meanings of nursery rhymes; 3) the re-creation of new meanings irrelevant to the original meanings. These features not only enrich the content of nursery rhymes, but also fully reflect more levels of local customs. In addition, the use of nursery rhymes into bamboo poetry has three values on creative writing: 1) preservation the value of nursery rhymes; 2) creating value of new life of nursery rhymes; 3) preservation of local characteristics and culture. Through this study, we can have both depth control and cognition from above three writing features and creating value of writings. On this basis, we also help readers learn more about how to pick the nursery rhyme into poetry, and how to develop nursery rhyme and bamboo poetry together, and produce stunning artistic effects.