題名:均州陳世美傳說初探

《鍘美案》是一齣警世意味深厚的包公戲,內容描述宋仁宗時的狀元陳世美為迎娶公主,拋棄元配秦香蓮,並圖殺妻滅子,逼使秦香蓮至開封府擊鼓鳴冤,開封府尹包拯不畏王室強權,替秦香蓮主持公道,鍘了陳世美。這個故事凸顯了包公與強權對抗,為底層人民伸張正義的精神。然而陳世美是一個虛構的角色,在這個虛構角色的家鄉-湖北均州卻產生了與其相應的傳說,這些傳說直指陳世美其實在影射一位當地的清代進士,目的在於將他污名化,均州人民為了維護鄉譽,所以抵制《鍘美案》在當地演出。但陳世美本是虛構人物,並未指涉任何人,為何在均州形成傳說,甚至讓《鍘美案》成為均州的禁戲?大概可以歸納出三種原因,第一是包公戲導致了民間文學的衍生,第二是陳世美與地方的連結密切,第三是時間上的巧合。總而言之,這是一個戲劇演出影響民間文學,民間文學的傳播再影響戲劇演出的過程,本文將探討當中的流變與成因。

Guillotine Mei Case is a perspective writings meaning deep Bao-gong theater, description Song-Re-Zong time champion Chen-Shi-Mei for the sake of fame and fortune, abandoned first wife Qin-Xiang-Lian, and wish to destroy murdering son, forced to Qin-Xiang-Lian to the Kai-Feng governor-general drumming Idealists, Kai-Feng governor-general Bao-Zheng defying royal power, justice for Qin-Xiang-Lian, guillotine of Chen-Shi-Mei. This story highlights the Bao-gong confrontation with power, the spirit of justice for the people. However Chen-Shi-Mei is a fictional character, in this fictional character’s hometown- Hubei Jun state has had its corresponding legend, in fact, these legends alluding to a directed Chen-Shi-Mei local Qing Scholars, aimed stigmatized him, so in order to safeguard the reputation of the people of his hometown, so resist the "Guillotine Mei Case" at a local show. But this is a fictional character Chen-Shi-Mei, and no referent anyone, why in the local formation of legend, and even let the "Guillotine Mei Case" has become a local theater ban? Three factors can probably be summed up, the first is the Bao-gong theater has caused the folk literature derivation, and the second is a close relationship with the local Chen-Shi-Mei, the third is a coincidence in time. All in all, this is a theatrical effect folk literature, folk literature theater longer affect the spread of the process, this article will explore the rheological and causes them.