題名:柔道選手教練領導行為在人格特質對人際關係之影響

本研究旨在探討柔道選手人格特質、教練領導行為與人際關係之影響情形。研究參與者以之國中柔道選手為對象,以立意抽樣方式進行問卷調查,共發出420份問卷,收回413份問卷,其中有效問卷399份,有效問卷率96%。以SPSS統計軟18版,進行多元階層逐步及階層迴歸分析,發現結論如後:人格特質對人際關係具有正向影響力。其中以友善型、開放型對整體人際關係具有顯著的影響效果。要有效提昇教練的人際關係,其嚴謹自律型表現愈差時相對於教練領導行為就需要愈高的關懷行為;且嚴謹自律型表現愈好時相對於教練領導行為就需要愈民主型的指導。要有效提昇家人的人際關係,其嚴謹自律型表現愈好時相對於教練領導行為就需要愈高的關懷行為;且嚴謹自律型表現愈差時相對於教練領導行為就需要愈民主型指導。要有效提昇同儕的人際關係,其嚴謹自律型表現愈差時相對於教練領導行為就需要愈高的關懷行為;且嚴謹自律表現愈好時相對於教練領導行為就需要愈民主型的指導。本研究之結論希冀可提供柔道教練指導選手與未來研究參考。

This study designed to investigate the influence of judo athlete's individual characteristic and coach's leading behavior on inter-relationship. The objects of study are junior high school judo athletes, to Li Yi sample of questionnaires, 420 copies questionnaires were dispatched, 413 returned and a total of 399 valid questionnaires were collected, effective rate of 96%, and SPSS Statistics18.0, multivariate stepwise regression analysis and hierarchical regression analysis to study the test, The results were conclusion as follows: Individual characteristic are influences on inter-relationship of all individual characteristic. Agreeableness and openness are obviously influences in inter-relationships. To promote a coach's leading behavior inter-relationships, the worse the conscientiousness shows the more the caring coach's leading behavior is needed; The better the conscientiousness shows the more democratic coach's leading behavior is needed. To promote family's inter-relationships, the better the conscientiousness shows the more the caring coach's leading behavior is needed; the worse the conscientiousness shows the more democratic coach's leading behavior is needed. To promote peer's inter-relationships, the worse the conscientiousness shows the more the caring coach's leading behavior is needed; the better the conscientiousness shows the more democratic coach's leading behavior is needed. The results of the study can be offered to judo coaches to athletes to guide athletes.