題名:字典取名學與章法學關係析論

章法學主要研究文本資料並分析其內容,而這些文本資料須仰賴別人創作的素材,而分析的目的只是為了瞭解文本意思而已,而這文本分析主要在短篇的古典詩文,若是長篇的現代文章,則章法學無法作出有效分析。綜觀現今科技時代,研究文學者已比三四十年前的時代還少,章法學不能只在狹小的暗房玩自己的遊戲,應該注重更實用的知識和技能,方法上應更重視創造性,材料上應隨心產出,隨時有分析的文本。鑑此,謝明輝發明了字典取名學,這語文新學問將不斷產出新的短文和對聯素材,以供章法學去分析,分析之餘,又可提供讀者實用的取名技能,這兩種學問的聯姻將成為語文教育的新樂園。字典取名學是由兩個子系統所組合而成,一是井字格取名法,一是姓名對聯,兩者皆能產出章法學分析的素材。筆者將試舉陳滿銘教授取嬰兒名為例,先用井字格取名法幫他取一個很棒的兒子名,再將此名的詮釋擴充成一短文,然後分析其章法,再為其兒子名創作一嵌首式的姓名對聯,並詮釋而成一短文,再分析其章法,又將姓名對聯融入自傳,形成自傳篇章,再分析其章法。如此則章法學所賴以分析的文本不再依傍古典詩文,這古典詩文僅對中文學界發揮作用而已,一般社會大眾根本視之無物。若能結合字典取名學之實用文本產出,再加以分析,這樣就可兼顧實用及分析文本的雙重目標。

The Wisdom to Analyze an Article is mainly to analyze the text and its contents, however, the text would rely on the literary works for the writers to create. The purpose of the analysis is only to understand the meaning of the text. While text analysis is mainly for short classical poetry, it can not analyze long essays. Currently, there are fewer researchers of literature than thirty or forty years ago. The Wisdom to Analyze an Article should focus on more practical knowledge and skills, and put more emphasis on creative methods in order to produce literary materials to be analyzed. Thus The Wisdom for Choosing Names in Dictionary, which can output literary materials like new essays and couplets to help The Wisdom to Analyze an Article to analyze literary works. assist Professor Chen Man-ming to choose a good name for his son with the method in 井. Then I expand this name to a short essay, and analyze its structure, and integrate the Name Couplet into an autobiography. Finally, I analyze the autobiography of Name Couplet. That is to say, The Wisdom for Choosing Names in Dictionary will produce the text for The Wisdom to Analyze an Article.