題名:司馬遷之屈騷情懷與文學創作

屈原的文學創作,是深受楚文化的影響所形成的作品。西漢正是南北文化融合的時代,在此交融的潮流中,屈原成為了關注、熱愛的對象。處於西漢的司馬遷,一生幾以漢武帝朝為主,見證了西漢社會的穩定與繁榮。漢朝的文化可謂是中原文化與楚文化兩大文化系統融合的時代,司馬遷可說是在此文化薰習下,成就了《史記》。本文從南北文化融合的角度,來看這部「無韻之離騷」。從司馬遷的浪漫主義、尚奇之文學觀,是受到楚文化的影響為論述起點,進而由《史記》的悲劇精神與楚文化的關係,探討受楚文化極深的司馬遷,創作了《史記》充滿詩的色彩,也創造了一系列「奇偉倜儻」的悲劇英雄。

Qu, Yuan's literary creation was deeply influenced by the Chu's culture. The Western Han Dynasty was in the era of the North and South cultural integration, and because of this trend of blending, Qu, Yuan became an object to pay close attention to. Sima, Qian mainly served Emperor Wu and witnessed the social stability and prosperity of the Western Han Dynasty. The culture of Han Dynasty can be described as the integration era of two cultural systems (the culture of Central Plains and the culture of Chu), and Sima, Qian can be said to accomplish ”Shi-Ji” under such cultural influence. This article focused on ”Li Sao without rhythm” (a.k.a. ”Shi-Ji”) from the perspective of the North-South cultural integration. The discussion began with Sima, Qian's Romanticism and literary view of pursing strangeness were influenced by the culture of Chu to the relationship between the tragic spirit of ”Shi-Ji” and the culture of Chu, and to how Sima, Qian, who were deeply influenced by the culture of Chu, could create such a poetical work and also a series of ”great and untrammeled” tragic heroes.