題名:中文研究生學術性向測驗之編製

為培養國內測驗統計人才,發展測驗理論和建立適合本土國情及華文社會測驗工 具,國立臺中師範學院奉准於民國八十六年成立教育測驗統計研究所,這是國內第一個教育 測驗統計研究所,深具歷史意義與特色。 環顧時代的潮流和趨勢, 本所研究發展的重點之一, 是建立中文化研究所入學考試( Chinese Graduate Record Examination, 簡稱 CGRE )之學術性向測驗,提供國內及華文 社會各大學研究所入學考試所需。 基於此,本文目的,旨在介紹「中文研究生學術性向測驗」的編製理念、方法、過程及測驗 結果,將來期能發展及擴大服務各大學研究所入學考試。而本所建立的「中文研究生學術性 向測驗」以及「研究生入學各類學科測驗」,亦歡迎學校機關各界採用。 在高唱「二十一世紀是中國人的世紀」之同時,我們希望藉由落實「中文研究生學術性向測 驗」本土化的任務,除了讓各大學研究所招收其真正所需之人才外,同時也希望能擴展至華 文世界國家,讓華文的測驗佔有世界一席之地。

The purpose of this paper is to introduce the process and result of " Chinese Graduate Record Examination (CGRE) test, which is designed by National Taichung Teachers' College (NTTC). First, in this paper, the aims of The Educational Measurement and Statistics Institute in NTTC is described. And what the institute devotes is to develop new test theory and design test for Chinese society. Secondly, based on the aims, the Institute has used CGRE in the entrance examination this year. Especially, about the CGRE, it is the first one which is implemented and designed in Taiwan. So, this unprecedented undertaking has attracted much attentions. In this paper, the designing process of CGRE is introduced. And the items of the CGRE are analyzed by IRT. Most important, the IRT model is "non-parameter of item response theory", which is developed by Jeng(1994). The Ministry of Education has also announced that the entrance examination of graduate institute in Taiwan will adopt the method like GRE. At last, we clarify that NTTC has established the CGRE item banks. So, like the ETS, we believe that NTTC the ability to offer service for the entrance examination of graduate institute in Taiwan and Chinese society.