題名:笠社詩人鄭炯明作品中的現實關懷

「現實關懷」這個創作主題在這充滿悲傷和受苦的世界,面對政治的不義,社會的沈淪,長期以來始終是世界各國文學主要關切與創作的課題。 「笠」社詩人鄭炯明,也稟承此精神的與信念,對臺灣地區進行文化建設工作,而這種精神是臺灣現代文學的內涵,他們在作品中所流露出對臺灣地區的現實關懷,對臺灣地區文化的發展有其價值與意義。 鄭炯明本著笠詩社的創作精神,懷著知識份子的良心,因此他的作品在社會現實關懷方面呈顯出的風格,有下列特色: 一、心繫鄉園對現實的反映與批判 二、紮根土地對歷史的見證與反省 三、愛與和平對生命的關懷與體悟

In the face of sorrows and sufferings, political injustice, and social downgrading, the subject of "concerns for the real world" has long been a major topic in literature in different countries of the world. A modern poet of the Li poetry Society, Cheng Jung-ming creates poems under the same belief. Cheng's works reflect the real-world concerns for modern Taiwan: his poetry constitutes the central theme of modern Taiwan literature and plays a significant role in the cultural construction of the area. Inspired by the founding spirit of the Li Poetry Society, Cheng writes poems out of his conscience as an intellectual. As a result, his poems are characterized by the following social concerns: 1.Reflection of and criticism on contemporary society from a countryside perspective. 2.Witness and criticism of history on a earth-rooted basis. 3.concern and understanding of life out of love and peace.