題名:被殖民者的自傳--論鍾肇政《濁流三部曲》

《濁流三部曲》由《濁流》、《江山萬裏》、《流雲》三部組成,由敘事觀點來看, 可以發現是高度自傳的文本,充分顯示與記錄了日本殖民時期殖民地他者──鍾肇 政的所思所想,因此本文擬以這個文學載體,來看附加於其上的精神內容,窺看一 個被殖民他者所感受到的殖民社會狀態,以及他如何面對自身的認同、如何建立自 我認同的過程。相信這會是一個可供參考的歷史觀點,供後世瞭解台灣的殖民歷史, 與台灣一度揮之不去的歷史情節。整體而言,這三部曲呈現出殖民社會的諸多面貌, 如殖民社會的階級、皇民化負累、殖民社會的反撲等,也記錄了主人翁二大方向的 啟蒙成長,一個是精神思維的,一個是性的啟蒙,而這二大方向的啟蒙也映照出陸 志龍自我認同的軌跡。

From the narrative point of view, Turbid Waters Trilogy is highly regarded as autobiographical texts which reveal and record the colonial Other during the Japanese colonial period—Zhao-zheng Zhong’s thought and mind. Based on this literature as a “carrier,” this paper aims to analyze the spiritual contents, the Other’s perception in the colonial society, the approach to self identity and the building process of self identity. It is believed that these writings would provide valuable historical perspectives for future generations to understand Taiwan’s colonial history and its once lingering history complex. By and large, this trilogy reflects many aspects of the colonial society: the social hierarchy in colonial society, the impediments of Tennoization and the backlash against colonial society. It also records the growing enlightenment of “the masters of the state” in terms of their spirits in thought and the enlightenment of sex. These enlightenments, as such, reflect the path of self identity of the protagonist.