題名:臺北市國民小學教學輔導教師制度九十二學年度試辦實施成效評鑑研究

本研究旨在進行意見調查研究,以瞭解臺北市九十二學年度十三所國民小學試辦教學輔導教師制度的成效。研究採取問卷調查,透過問卷調查了宗教學輔導教師、夥伴教師、以及相關行政人員,對於教學輔導教師制度試辦成效的看法。另進行半結構式訪談,蒐集實施原效與困難的意見,最後歸納出具體可行的建議,供相關實施單位與人員改進制度成效之參考。 本研究發展教學輔導教師制度有下列實施成效: 1.教學導師與夥伴教師對彼此互動方式、互動品質、互動頻率以及對學校教學導師制度的實施成效皆有八成以上滿意度。對於自己的專業表現的滿意度亦有七成以上滿意度。   2.教學導師級度所發揮的功能獲得高度的肯定,尤其是「協助建立學校同儕互動文化」、「協助教師解決教學問題」、「協助教師進行教學省思」、「協教師進行班級經營」、「協助教師進行學生輔導」等功能。   3.經過一年的教學輔導推行之後,九成以上的行為人員願意繼續在校內推動教學導師制度;八成以上教學導師願意繼續擔任教學導師;六成以上夥伴教師願意繼續接受教學導師的輔導和協助。   4.有六成以上的行政人資教學導師、夥伴教師表示知導該校有接受過訪視輔導小組所提供的教學錄影服務。九成以上的受試者認為此項服務對於夥伴教師的教學成長有所助益。    受試者認為推動教學導師制度曾遭遇的困難主要有:「夥伴教師的教學或行政工作負擔沉重」、「教學導師與夥伴教師任教科目或年級未能配合」、「夥伴教師沒有減少授課時,缺乏與教學導師進行互動的時間」、「教學導師與夥伴教師雙方缺乏共同討論的時間」等。

The purpose of this study is to evaluate the effectiveness of the 2003 mentor teacher program for elementary schools in Taipei. The research methods are literature review, questionnaire survey, and semi-structured interview. According to the survey and interview findings, the positive impacts of the program were: (1)mentor teachers and partner teachers (prot?g?s) were satisfied with their interaction, (2)the functions of the program were highly recognized by mentor teachers and partner teachers, (3)mentor teachers and partner teachers were willing to continue their relationships, (4)vedio recordings were helpful for the instructional growth of partner teachers. The implementation problems of the program were found to be the following: (1)the instructional loading of the partner teachers were high; (2)some mentor teachers were not matched with the partner teachers who taught the same grade level or subject matter; (3)the mentor teachers and partner teachers did not have adequate time for informal and formal conferencing, planning, and conversation. Based on the research findings, some recommendations are proposed to improve the implementation of the program.