題名:臺北市中小學教學輔導教師制度九十一學年度試辦實施成效評鑑研究

本研究旨在進行意見調查研究,以瞭調臺北市十所中小學試辦教學輔導教師制度的成效。研究採取問卷調查,了解教學輔導教師、夥伴教師、以及相關行政人員對於教學輔導教師制度,試辦成效的看法。另進行半結構式訪談,蒐集實施成效與困難的意見,最後探討歸納出具體可行的建議,供相關實施單位與人員改進制度成效之參考。   本研究發現教學輔導教師制度有下列實施成效: 1.教學輔導教師與夥伴教師對彼此互動方式、互動頻率要互動品質皆感到滿意。 2.約有半數夥伴教師表示托受過訪視輔導小組所提供的教學錄影服務。教學錄影對於夥伴教師的教學成長有所助益。 3.教學輔導教師制度所能發揮的各項功能獲得筋定,其中尤以「協助建立學校同儕互動文化」、「協助夥伴教師進行班級經營」、「協助夥伴教師解決教學問題」、「協助夥伴教師進行教學省思」、「協助夥伴教師增強教學能力」、「協助夥伴教師持續專業成長」等功能更受認同。 4.經過一年的教學輔導推行經驗後,絕大多數的行政人員願意繼續在校內推動教學輔導教師制度;大多數教學輔導教師願意繼續承擔下一年度的校內教學輔導工作;多數夥伴教師願意繼續拉受輔導和協助。 雖然教學輔導教師制度的功能基本上受到試辦參與人員的肯定,但南參與人員表達學校在推行教學輔導教師制度過程中, 仍會遭遇到一些困難,可以日以改善,其中犖犖大者為:(1)教學輔導教師與夥伴教師的任教年級或任教科目未能配合;(2)夥伴教師職前訓練與在職成長課程仍有所不足;(3)教學輔導教師與夥伴教師缺乏足夠互動討論的時間。

The purpose of this study was to evaluate the effectiveness of the second-year mentor teacher program in Taipei, Taiwan, ROC. The research methods were questionnaire survey and semi-structured interview. According to the survey and interview findings, the positive impacts of the program were: (1)mentor teachers and partner teachers (prot?g?s) were satisfied with their interaction, (2)video recordings were helpful for the instructional growth of partner teachers, (3)the functions of the program were highly recognized by mentor teachers and partner teachers, (4)mentor teachers and partner teachers were willing to continue their relationships. The problems of the program were found the be the following: (1)menter teachers were not matched with partner teachers who taught the same grade level or subject matter; (2)partner teachers were not provided with an adequate preservice and in-service training of the program; (3)mentor teachers and partner teachers did not have adequate time for informal and formal conferencing, planning, and conversation. Based on the research findings, some recommendations were proposed to improve the implementation of the program.