題名:日本實施中小學校整併的情形對我國之啟示

本文在介紹日本中小學校實施學校整併的意義、原因、沿革、理由與影響學校整併之主要因素,如學校規模之定義、影響學校整併的因素,如學校規模之規範與爭議、學校選擇制度的實施與地區居民、利益團體的運作等。其次說明東京都內各地區實施學校整併的五種案例。再者,本文亦藉由日本對學校配置計畫與通學區域之分析,說明這兩個不同的觀點對學校整併計畫所可能造成的影響。文末並以日本經驗提出對我國未來學校經營的啟示,包括:(一)重新定義學校規模與構購合適規模的理論依據;(二)有效利用學校設施,建立經營特色;與(三)結合社區共,發揮學校功能。

The article of this paper attempted to discuss the definition, causes, histories reasons of Japan’s school consolidation and main factors that affected Japan’s school consolidation such as the definition and quarrels for Japan schools, the implementation by school-choice systems and the community resident actions that affected consolidation of schools. Secondly, the paper also tried to give five school consolidated examples implemented in Tokyo. Further, by analyzing the school installation plans and school attendance areas, this paper tried to explain affections of these two different concepts toward school consolidation plans. By processing access and results of Japan’s school consolidation experiences, the author of this paper also tried to offer some implications to Taiwan school education as follows: (1) to redefine the school scales and construct a new paper scale for schools; (2) to use the school plants efficiently and to build management characteristics for schools; (3) to connect the ideology with the community peo9ple and elaborate schools’ social function.