題名:中部四縣市國小教師外食時自備餐具行為意圖之研究

臺灣社會的外食人口眾多,因而免洗餐具的使用量也居高不下,不僅浪費資源,更產生許多垃圾,若外食者能夠自備餐具,將有助於解決此問題。為瞭解國小教師自備餐具之行為意圖,本研究以中部四縣市699位國小教師為樣本,針對外食時自備餐具之行為意圖及其相關問題,進行問卷調查,回收有效問卷533份,回收率為76.25%。經統計分析,本研究發現,國小教師具外食時自備餐具之行為意圖,而態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制對行為意圖皆有顯著正面影響,並可解釋與預測行為意圖,其中以態度的預測力最佳,知覺行為控制次之,主觀規範再次之。在個人基本背景部分,會影響行為意圖的變項有年齡、參與有關環境保護的活動之次數、參加有關環境保護的研習之次數等。四十一歲以上者之外食時自備餐具之行為意圖高於三十歲以下者;參加過越多項有關環境保護活動、研習者,其外食時自備餐具之行為意圖越高。態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制兩兩之間呈顯著正相關。此外,態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制皆會隨著個人基本背景的不同而有所差異。因經濟誘因可提高國小教師外食時自備餐具之行為意圖,是以國小教師可建議餐飲業者,提供自備餐具者以價格上的優惠;教育單位則可經常地舉辦有關環境保護的活動與研習,並在師資培育的過程中將有關環境保護的課程列入通識課程。

The huge dining out population results in great amount of disposable plastic tableware, which not only wastes natural resources but also produces much garbage. However, those outside eaters might contribute to a solution to this problem if they prepare tableware themselves. This research was conducted to explore the behavior intention of self-prepared tableware among elementary school teachers by adopting the questionnaire method. The subjects are 699 elementary school teachers from central Taiwan. 533 usable responses were received for a 76.25% response rate. The findings of this study show that elementary school teachers possess the behavior intention of self-prepared tableware. In addition, attitude toward behavior, subjective norm, and perceived behavioral control all have positive influences on behavior intention. They are also able to account for anticipating Behavior intention. When anticipating ability is concerned, attitude toward behavior is the best, perceived behavioral control is the next and subjective norm is the third. As for the background of each subject, the variables which influence behavior intention include age, the experience of environment conservation activities, and participation of environment conservation workshops. These outside eaters who are over 41 years old possess higher behavior intention than those who are below 30. The more environment conservation workshops the subject participate in, the higher they posses the behavior intention of self-prepared tableware. Accordingly, attitude toward behavior, subjective norm and perceived behavioral control are highly correlated. Moreover, attitude toward behavior, subjective norm and perceived behavioral control also vary from one's background to another. Therefore, in order to promote elementary school teachers' awareness of self-prepared tableware while they dine out, the elementary school teachers might suggest restaurant runners to offer lower prices for those who prepare tableware themselves. Also, educational institutions might frequently hold environment conservation activities and workshops or offer related general education courses in the process of teacher education.