題名:〈天問〉題名意義及其與道家思想的關連

〈天問〉全篇以詰問的方式進行論述,歷來以爲本篇是屈原所作,於是探索其間的憂思憤懣成爲主要的解釋方向。但是近來的研究對於〈天問〉作者傳統說法產生懷疑,並且以此爲〈天問〉的來源與意義提出許多新的解釋。本文在排除作者因素的前提下,試圖爲〈天問〉題名意義提出稍異於前人的詮釋,以爲「天問」之「天」爲對現有知識、事實、經驗的理解與認知,或可簡言對「存有」的認識;「問」則是作者對「存有」的質疑與反思。簡言之〈天問〉不是心懷憤懣地對天呼問,而是積極地由根源處提出對存有的「思考」。〈天問〉對當時的宇宙論、自然知識與傳說、歷史提出根源性的疑問,這反映出探究知識論極限的企圖,表達對一切人文創制的智識系統的強烈質,這樣的思考與道家極爲相似。加上先秦之時,楚地本是道家文化的發源地,道家在楚地是一種本源性的文化,因此結合思想內源與外在環境因素的考量下,本文以爲〈天問〉應該是道家思想的發揮,與道家思想有密切的關連。

'Tian Wun' (天問) used the way which asks in reply in complete article. From was very long before to present everybody all thought this article was CyuYuan's (屈原) work. Very many people thought this article may see Cyu Yuan's worries resentfully. But according to the recently researches, many scholars have the suspicion of the tradition view of 'Tian Wun', and propose many new explanations of the origin and the significance of this article. This research in removes the author factor under the premise, attempts for finding different explanation of the topic significance of 'Tian Wun'. The topic of 'Tian Wun', 'Tian' is the existing knowledge, the fact, the experience understanding and the cognition, or may puts briefly say that's the understanding of "Being". 'Wun' is the the question and reconsidering of "Being". Puts briefly 'Tian Wun' is not the resentfully shouts to the God, but is positively proposed to has "ponders" by the source. 'Tian Wun' proposed the root question of the Cosmology, the natural knowledge, the fable and the history. This though reflected its inquired into the the limit of knowledge, expressed the intense question of the wisdom which formulates to all humanities to know the system, such ponder and Taoism were extremely similar. Cyu (楚) is the Taoism (道家) culture place of origin originally, Taoism in Cyu is one kind of source culture, therefore the union thought endogene and under the external environmental factor consideration, this research thought 'Tian Wun' should be the Taoism thought display, has the close correlation with the Taoism thought.