題名:國小學童幸福感量表之編製

本研究旨在編製適合國小高年級學童使用的「國小學童幸福感量表」,並以此量表調查臺南市高年級學童幸福感的表現狀況。此量表是參考國、内外有關之量表修訂編製而成。以臺南市公立國小共208名五、六年級學童為有效樣本。量表共有22題,内容共可分四個層面,依序是:「生活滿意度」、「家庭滿意度」、「自我滿意度」和「學習滿意度」。 量表在信度方面分為:(一)内部一致性信度:總量表的Cronbach α為.96;各分量表的α係數介於.84~.90之間。(二)重測信度:總量表重測信度為.85,各分量表的重測信度為.71~.81,均達.05的顯著水準。顯示本量表具良好信度與穩定性。 效度方面主要有:(一)建構效度分析:因素分析之結果,顯示本研究吻合幸福感之理論結構。四個分量表共可解釋總量表變異量的67.08%。(二)效標關聯效度:本量表以林子雯(1996)之「幸福感量表」為效標。本量表總分與效標量表之總分的相關為.90,本量表之各分量表與效標總量表之相關介於.77~.86,均達.05的顯著水準。顯示本量表具有良好的效標關聯效度。 本研究並以臺南市九十四學年度公立國小共1045名五、六年級學童為研究對象,調查結果顯示臺南市國小高年級學童在幸福感的表現狀況良好。 依據本研究之結果提出建議,以資參考。

The main purposes of this study were compiling up "Well-being Scale for School Children" that fitted high grade elementary students, and investigating the condition of well-being of the high grade elementary school students in Tainan City by using this scale. The subjects of the study were 208 students of the fifth and the sixth grades in public elementary schools in Tainan City. The total numbers in Scale were 22. It could be distributed for four subscales called "the satisfaction of life", "the satisfaction of family", "the satisfaction of self", and "the satisfaction of study". The reliability of Scale could be described: (1) internal-consistency reliability: the coefficient of Cronbach α of Scale was .96, and which of subscales were between .84~.90; (2) test-retest reliability: the coefficient of test-retest reliability of Scale was .85, and which of subscales were between .71~.81, and all of them were at .05 significant level. Well-being Scale for School Children was with quality of reliability. The validity of Scale could be discussed with two parts: (1) construct validity: the result of factor analysis could coincide the theory of well-being. The variation quantity of Scale accounted for 67.08%. (2) criteria related validity: the criterion scale was Well-being Scale made by Zi-Wen Lin (1996). The relevance between the scores of Scale and the criterion was .90, and the relevance among the scores of subscales and the criterion were .77~.86. All of them were at .05 significant level. Well-being Scale for School Children was with quality of criteria related validity. The subjects of the study were 1045 students in the fifth and the sixth grades in public elementary schools in Tainan City in 94th academic school year. The results of the formula indicated that well-being of the high grade elementary school students were in good condition.