題名:日本社會保障訴訟制度淺介

本研究的目的,在於社會保障的落實,除了須有實體法形式制定的社會保障法制外,為了社會保障的實現,訴訟程序的保障或是訴訟救助更是不可或缺。 因此透過社會保障救濟的程序,在訴訟的過程中,經由辯論和具體妥當性的追求,來期盼能促進社會保障的發展,並進而影響新政策的形成。基於這個觀點,除了就鄰近國家日本社會保障訴訟的歷史分析,據以了解社會保障訴訟可以達到怎樣的功能以及應具備那些客觀的條件,並預判未來我國社會保障訴訟的可能發展與障礙,而盼對未來司法改革提出建議。 最終則著眼於司法制度的改革和社會保障權益的發展,從這兩者發展的過程中來看,未來司法制度的骨架乃是基於國民主權和權力分立的制度,以確立法的支配性,而以實現社會正義、強化擴充人權為其目標。

The purpose of this study is that to carry out social security rights, besides social security laws established under the substantial law, and to fulfill social security rights, security of an action or relief of an action are indispensable. Therefore, not only through the procedure of remedies of social security rights, in the process of action, through debates and concrete and proper pursuits, I hope the development of social security rights can be improved and the formation of new policies can be influenced. Based on this viewpoint, besides analyzing the history of Japanese code of social security, I am going to understand how the code of social security is functioned and what objective conditions should be provided with, and to predict the possible developments and obstacles of our nation's code of social security in the future, and hope to make suggestions for the future judicial revolution. Finally, this study focuses on the revolution of judicial system and the development of social security rights. From the developmental process of the two aspects, the framework of the future judicial system is based on civil rights and the system of separation of powers to establish the dominant of laws, and social justice achievement and the human right reinforcement and expansion are used as goals.