題名:專家學者對普通班教師之身心障礙學生家長參與知能培育的一致性研究

本研究旨在探討專家學者對於普通班教師之身心障礙學生家長參與知能的一致性意見。研究參與者共39位,每一位皆參與研究者自編的「身心障礙學生家長參與知能意見調查表」三個回合的調查,所得資料以平均數、柯-史單一樣本考驗、曼-惠特尼U考驗、克一瓦二氏單因子等級變異數分析等方法進行。研究結果發現,專家學者對於普通班教師之身心障礙學生家長參與知能有相當一致的看法“(1)普通班教師的角色為問題的發現者、意見的反應者、並與家長成為教育合夥者;(2)對障礙學生家庭背景知識及概括性家庭知識的瞭解;(3)家長參與法規的瞭解、對障礙學生的接納、及行為觀察能力等為重要的家長參與策略;(4)家長參與知能教導強調理論與實務並重,並採多樣化的教學策略。

The purpose of this study was to obtain experts' opinions on parent involvement knowledge of disabled students from the regular classes. Delphi technique was adapted to compile consensus opinions from 39 experts. A self-developed questionnaire named "the parent involvement knowledge of disabled students in regular classes questionnaire" was used and administered to the experts for three rounds in the study. The data was analyzed with means, Kolmogorov-Smirnov one sample test, Mann-Whitney U test, and Kruskal-Wallis one-way analysis of variance by ranks. The findings of this study included: (1) teachers in regular classes played the question finder, opinion reactor, and the partners with parents; (2) teachers in regular classes should have not only specific information on disabled students' family background but also general family knowledge; (3) teachers in regular classes need to have some ideas about parent involvement regulation, proper attitudes, and behavior observation ability; and (4) more practical experiences and diverse instructional strategies were essential for effectively introducing parent involvement knowledge. Therefore, several suggestions, based on the results of the current study, were made in terms of teacher education units and administrators.