題名:《周易》天人關係說之形成與涵義

「天」係一統攝性的語辭,其概念極為豐富,是天地、人、萬物存在的根源,也是人文世界意義和價值的根源。〈易傳•繫辭下〉即云:「《易》之為書也,廣大悉備。有天道焉,有人道焉,有地道焉,兼三才而兩之,……三才之道也。」天人的關係即概括《易》所言的天道、地道與人道的三才之道。本文即試由「殷商氏族社會架構與占卜文化中的人神關係」、「西周的天人關係」、「產生於西周《易》之原經的天人關係思想」、「〈易傳〉的天人關係」等面向,探索、詮解《周易》天人關係由宗教發展至人文化的形成歷程與重要涵義。

Heaven is an integrated term and a rich concept, being the origin of heaven and earth, man and all things as well as the source of the meaning and value of the humanistic world. The relationship between heaven and earth includes the three powers from Zhou Yi, that is, heaven, earth and man. This paper tries to explore and interpret the formation and meaning of the relationship of heaven and earth in Zhou Yi regarding its development from a religion to a culture through the following aspects: the social structure of clans in the Shang Dynasty and the relationship between man and god in the culture of divination; the relationship between heaven and man in the West Zhou Dynasty; the thought about the relationship between heaven and man generated from the text of Zhou Yi; and the relationship between heaven and man in ”Yi Zhuan”.