題名:大人宮翁家族譜與道壇源流考述

目前對於臺灣正一派靈寶道壇的研究成果,大多著重於臺南地區,或與臺南道法有相關傳承者;對於清代所屬臺灣南路鳳山縣靈寶老道壇的傳承與道法的專門研究,仍相對不足。經過筆者多年田野調查發現,此靈寶南路區域的老道壇,大多指稱其祖先曾受教或交往過一大人宮翁姓道壇(今高雄市小港區大人宮已無道壇存在);且核對這些老道壇目前仍保存著部分清雍正、乾隆以降古科儀抄本,的確留有一些翁姓抄手所落款題署的文字、印鈐與壇號等相關資料。終於在持續的追蹤與考察後,筆者找到了翁家道壇後人,以及流落在外的、原本存留於翁家的《翁家族譜》與116 本清初至光復前的科儀抄本:翁姓抄手50 本、非翁姓抄手39 本與尚不知抄手者27 本。以現存的資料中有款識者,最早的是清雍正2 年(1724),抄手署名為翁定獎(1693-?);最晚的是日據昭和庚辰年(1940)9 月翁癸本(1909-1956)。這一批珍貴的老道壇抄本史料,蘊藏著三百年來臺灣正一派靈寶道壇南路道法來源與傳承的豐富資訊,等待著我們加以解開與深入的詮釋。 因此筆者藉助大陸安溪、嘉義義竹與大人宮三份翁姓祖譜,與能找到的相關翁家神主牌、日據時代戶籍,以及所有相關抄本的時間、款識和鈐記的考證;再結合泉州安溪與臺灣的田野調查,相關的歷史文獻資料探究,和現在道壇科儀抄本的詳細比對後,希望能重建部分三百年來正一派靈寶道壇南路道法的來源與傳承體系,為臺灣道教史增添新的歷史證據與研究成果。

Most of the research on the Lingbao ritual lineages of Zhengyi Daoism focused on the practices prevalent in or related to the Tainan area of Taiwan. There are very few studies on the old lineages dating back to the Qing dynasty–especially those of the Nanlu Fengshan Xian area. My field research has shown that most ritual lineages in the Nanlu area trace their teachings back to, or otherwise are connected to, a Weng-family lineage. (The Weng lineage headquarters, or tan, used to be in the Xiaogang region of Gaoxiong.) Moreover, these lineages have hand-copied manuscripts associated with the Weng ritual lineage dating back to the Yongzheng and Qianlong periods, as identified by colophons, seal impressions, or the tan name. Additional research finally turned up a descendent of the Weng family who provided me with a “Weng-family Genealogy” and 116 manuscripts dated between early Qing and 1945. Fifty of these are possessed by Weng family members, 39 are in other known hands, and 27 are from unidentified copyists. The earliest of these manuscripts was copied in 1724 and is signed by Weng Dingjiang; while the latest was copied by Wang Kuiben (1909-1956) in 1940. This corpus of valuable material documents the origin and spread of Taiwan’s Lingbao lineages of Zhengyi Daoism in the Nanlu area over the last 300 years and cries out for more research and contextualization in the context of Taiwan’s history. I hope, to the extent possible, to reconstruct the 300-year history of the Lingbao lineages of Zhengyi Daoism in Nanlu and to contribute new insights into the history of Daoism in Taiwan.