題名:社會工作處遇的服務項目和結果指標:概念架構及操作定義

為提高社工專業處遇效率和效果, 依據內政部兒童局補助2008 至2009二年「高風險家庭關懷輔導方案機構督導與服務成效之評估計畫」執行結果與發現,經過相關文獻整理、團體督導座談、問卷調查、和焦點團體的對話討論和辯證修正,試圖建構一個既概念完整又操作實用的服務項目和結果指標的架構及內涵,以供一般社工服務方案適用於不同人口特質對象或多元福利需求領域之參考。服務項目架構內涵主要依據連續性服務概念、社工處遇理論焦點、和目前本土福利服務措施內容,建構包括連結轉介的諮詢性服務、經濟物資的補充性服務、生活維繫的支持性服務、生涯發展的促進性服務、社會適應的增強性服務、復甦蛻變的提昇性服務、後續追蹤的確認性服務等七項範疇及三十一個指標,以及人在情境中的全人和全方位成效結果,涵蓋兒少成長發展、成人主要照顧者改善發展、整體家庭功能增強提昇、案家週邊社會支持體系建構發展四個層面、十一個範疇及一一六個指標。文中並探討服務項目在社工處遇實務上的各種概念性及策略性運用,以及目前社工對結果指標重要度和困難度主觀評量的意含及因應之道。

For increasing efficiency and effectiveness of social work intervention, a complete conceptual framework and operational definition of service classification and outcome indicators were constructed through field supervision, focused-group, and survey, upon the findings of the family support program for high risk families sponsored by National Children Bureau. The service classification includes 7 areas, such as referral, assistance, instrumental support, career development, social adjustment, and transformation as well as its related 31 items. The outcome indicators covered 4 areas, including child development, care takers’ improvement, family function empowerment, and informal social support network with 11 dimensions and 116 items. The application of service classification and implication of the importance and difficulties of outcome indicators were also discussed.