題名:「移動」的情境與隱喻--《詩經‧采薇》一詩所建構的時間頻譜及其景觀詩學

行旅作為雙向時空移動的過程,除了表徵時間的轉移與空間的變化外,也可詮釋為生命的不同階段。因此,《詩經‧采薇》詩中征夫的諸般心路歷程—軍事征旅中對於移動、觀看、角色位置與歸返的種種表述,實可視為一種「旅行」概念的類型。本論文擬從《詩經‧采薇》一詩所具有獨特文化空間之結構性,諸如農業層級的時間頻譜(Spectrum)及征旅移動的景觀詩學,藉此入探作為征旅移動者—戍役者所投射極為複雜的環境意識與自然想像,如何在情境感發的語境中,相互激盪出新的意義脈絡與詮釋概念。論述進程首先依從戍役征途中的時間意識展開,藉由自然節奏性的耕稼時間與偶然爆發性的戰爭時間的辯證,探析家國與個人的公私議題;至於時間意識的斷裂與差異,則表現在「雨雪霏霏」與「楊柳依依」春冬榮淍分疆的物象中。其次則從戍役觀景的兩種對立經驗模式:「內在者的參與感」與「外在者的分離感」,以此建構〈采薇〉征旅移動中的三重觀景經驗,以及三種話語模式,期能觀測征戍者多重角色的定位,並釐清〈采薇〉一詩迥非一則關於「喪失」與「再生」的故事,而是攸關蒼苦荒涼的「失落」敘事。上述有關征旅移動中的時間意識與景觀詩學,在《詩經‧采薇》詩中,儼然成為一種可見性的歷史─社會─空間的現實裝置,因此作為本文的論述實踐。

This paper intends to investigate the complicated environmental awareness and natural imagination reflected by soldiers marching to war, and how the new meanings and interpretation concepts were developed in the sentimental context based on the unique cultural and spatial structure of the poem Cai Wei: Classic of Poetry, such as the time spectrum of peasantry class and landscape poetics of movement during war.This paper initiates the investigation with the awareness of time during the marching to war. The farming timing of the nature and occasional war time described in the poem are used to investigate and analyze public and private issues of the country and people. The breakage and difference of time awareness are exhibited by the natural phenomena of change of seasons, such as "rainy and snowy" and "withering willow." This paper then constructs three sight viewing experiences and three language patterns during the war movement in Cai Wei based on two opposing experiential models from the sight viewing of war: "internal sense of participation" and "external sense of separation," in order to observe the multiple roles of soldiers and to clarify that the poem Cai Wei is not a story about "loss" and "regeneration," but a narrative about "sense of lost" caused by misery and desolation.