題名:《西遊記》之「逆境商數」--一個閱讀模式的提出

《西遊記》的「逆境商數」,表現在人物面對各種逆境考驗時的反應及態度,依據這個反應及態度,研究者藉以解讀評估該人物「逆境商數」的意義與高低。本文基於此種詮釋意圖,針對《西遊記》特殊的敘事邏輯,設計一個閱讀模式,來幫助讀者「理解」《西遊記》豐富的敘事意涵及內蘊。本文之「寓意」詮釋視角,不同於傳統「儒釋道」的深義詮釋,而是另闢蹊徑,以《西遊記》文本處處可見「逆境處理」為焦點。為使此一「內容性」詮釋不致流於牽強附會,而思有一「客觀形式」的撐持,因此,本文提出此一「閱讀模式」。此一「閱讀模式」包含「歷時性」的三個階段,即「逆境的發生→人物的反應→行動的結果」,讓讀者清楚地意識到:人物面對了「什麼」困境或考驗;接著人物「如何」回應逆境;而行動最後又導致了「什麼」後果。研究者再運用「逆境商數」理論,對其進行意義詮釋或賦予,期望能更好地來理解人物及其行為背後所蘊涵的智慧,在結論部分,本文歸納了21條提高逆境「AQ」的方法。

"Hsi-Yu Chi" on "Adversity Quotient", and in the figure to face all kinds of adversity test the reactions and attitudes. According to this reaction and attitude, the researchers in order to interpret the assessment of the significance and the level of the characters "AQ". Based on this interpretation of the intent, "Hsi‐Yu Chi" special narrative logic, the design of a model of reading, to help readers understand the rich narrative meaning and connotation of "Hsi‐Yu Chi".This paper, "Allegory" interpretation of the perspective is different from traditional "Taoism" deeper meaning interpretation, but look for other ways to "Hsi-Yu Chi" text can be seen everywhere adversity processing focus. To make this a content interpretation not tend to be far‐fetched, but think there is an "objective form support, so, this paper presents a model of reading. This "reading mode" diachronic "contains three stages, namely," the adversity figures → reaction → action results, let the reader clearly aware of: the character to face the "what" hardship or trials; then people "how to" respond to adversity; the action eventually led to the "what" consequences. The researchers then use the theory of adversity quotient of its allegory interpretation or given, expect better able to understand the characters and their behavior behind the implication of wisdom. In conclusion, this article summarizes 21 methods to improve the adversity "AQ".