題名:從文化產業到文化創意產業博覽會--以國立歷史博物館為例

在文化創意產業下,臺灣博物館、美術館面臨轉型的挑戰,除了內部組織的調整外,還有外面廣大社會大眾的需求。如何讓「文化」成為內容或基礎,以「智慧財產」為依歸,藉由個人知識與創意的發揮,成為全新挑戰。本文希望以國立歷史博物館為例,探討藝術博物館在產業化的時代,如何利用典藏的文化資產作為出發,輔以時代科技,配合國家文化政策 ─文創博覽會規劃,成為新時代的經濟力。

With the development of cultural creative industry, museums and galleries in Taiwan face challenges of service renewal. These challenges include both the rearrangement of organization and the changing demands from the society and the audience. In other words, one vital issue raised by these challenges is how to see "culture" as the basic content and, following the rules of "property rights," and how to utilize it with knowledge and creativity. This study begins from the relevant experience of National Museum of History and analyzes how a museum or similar institution can make use of the cultural heritage in its collection and transform them, following the National cultural policy and the organization of Expo of Cultural Creative Industries, into a new economic engine for the society.