題名:章太炎論法家思想

近代以來在中國政治思想發展過程中,傳統的「子學」再度閃現出它的光輝,無數思想家開始關注「子學」,在章太炎的思想發展脈絡中,「道家」、「佛家」對其有著深刻的影響,但不應忽視的是,章太炎對於「法家」思想亦給予了高度關注。章太炎的法家思想本質是一種以法家思想為依託的全新政治哲學,之所以要弘揚法家思想,重要的因素是法家思想之於中國近代革命家而言,有非常深刻的理論啟發價值,而章太炎思想深處之「齊物」思想更使其堅信西方政治哲學之與本土政治哲學間是兩種完全不同的理論,無須厚此薄彼。在正確認識中學與西學異同的基礎之上,章太炎認為法家必須得到繼承與發揚,在這個過程中,尤其是注重法律制度建設、高度重視集權,此對於克服民初中國政治生活中的亂象具有啟發作用,因此章氏反對政黨政治,而倡導法家之「服從」和尊重「權威」的思想。在這些理論的策動下,章氏力圖打造符合未來中國政治發展的制度安排,他提出了別具一格的威權政治主張,及與之相配套的政治參與模式,這主要包括政治協商和有限度的代議制模式,同時章氏提出了比較符合國情的人才選拔模式和行政理念、立法思想等,這些構成了章氏論法家的核心。

Since the modern times , during the process of development of China's political thought, The traditional of "Zhu ZI thought" once again shows its glorious in modern China, so many modern thinkers paid more attention to "Zhu ZI thought", during the process of development of Zhang Taiyan's thought , Taoism and Buddhism had the profound influence of him, But we should not overlook is that: Zhang also paid more attention to traditional theory of legalism, the nature of Zhang's theory of legalism was a new political thought, why Zhang was so interested in the theory of legalism? The answer is that : for modern China's revolutionaries theory of legalism owned very profound theory value, but at the same time Zhang's thought of equality of things made him believe that there exist very difference between western political philosophy and the local political philosophy, we don't need to looked upon China's traditional thought. On the basis of the correct understanding of the similarities and differences between Chinese and Western, Zhang thought that we should to inherit and carry forward the theory of legalism, during such progress, we have to pay attention to the construction of legal system and highly centralization, they are very useful to solve the disorder of the early time of the Republic of China, so Zhang didn't accept the party politics and support “obey” and respect “authority”. Because of those thought,Zhang tried to design the future time of China’s political arrangements. Zhang proposed the authoritarian politics and political participation , they contained: political consultation, limits of representative, talent selection mode that fit to the nation's situation, thought of administration and legislation. They were the core of Zhang's political thought.