題名:高雄市某科大護理學生關懷照護課程融入護理核心素養之學習成果

本研究目的在探討護理學生關懷照護課程融入護理核心素養之學習成果,以瞭解護理學生對於一般照護、一般基礎醫學、問題發現與改善、尊重生命與關懷、敬業樂群、及自我成長的能力。本研究採單組前後測的前實驗性研究設計之研究方法,立意選取接受「關懷照護」課程的護理學生45人,研究工具採自擬「關懷照護融入護理核心素養之課程評鑑表」,問卷量表內容一致性的信度分析,Cronbach’s α係數為0.95,研究資料分析採SPSS14.0統計軟體進行量化分析,以及內容分析法進行質化分析。本研究結果發現:(1)關懷照護課程前後測自我比較分析,全部接受關懷照護課程的護理學生之得分,有顯著進步。(2)影片教學融入關懷照護課程前後測自我比較分析,全部接受影片教學融入關懷照護課程的護理學生之得分,有顯著進步。(3)關懷照護課程融入六大核心素養的護理學生前後測及後測減前測自我比較分析,呈現顯著進步。(4)影片教學融入關懷照護課程六大核心素養的護理學生前後測及後測減前測自我比較分析,呈現顯著進步。質化分析的部份,優點是:護理學生可以學習到關懷的重要性,誠心、將心比心、同理心、情緒控制、人際關係、增進照護病人的能力、以及關懷自己及關懷他人的技巧;缺點是:護理學生覺得沒有學習到醫療方面的東西,而且比較沒有實際操作的經驗。本研究結論是護理學生接受「關懷照護」課程融入六大核心素養,皆具有顯著差異的學習成果。建議在未來「關懷照護」的課程,以期作為未來「關懷照護」課程前後評值成效分析及課程發展修正的方向。

The purpose of this study was to explore nursing students in the learning outcomes of caring course with nursing core competency. It was to understand nursing students in the learning abilities of general nursing skills, general medical science, problem finding and improvement, respect for life and caring, commitment and team work, and self growth. The method of this study was pre-experimental design with pre-test and post-test in a single group. The sample of this study was non-random sample with total 45 nursing students attending in the caring course. The tool of this study was used a self-design questionnaire in the course evaluation of caring course with nursing core competency. The questionnaire of consistent reliability was found Cronbach's α coefficient 0.95. The study analysis was used SPSS14.0 count software to approach for quantitative analysis and the content analysis of qualitative analysis. The results of this study were found: (1) after attending in the caring course, nursing students had examined in the pre-test and post-test comparative analysis to show significant improvement. (2) after attending in the film teaching, nursing students had examined in the pre-test and post-test comparative analysis to show significant improvement. (3) after attending in the caring course to infuse six-nursing core competency, nursing students had examined in the pre-test and post-test comparative analysis and the post-test reducing pre-test average scores to show significant improvement. (4) after attending in the film teaching to infuse six-nursing core competency, nursing students had examined in the pre-test and post-test comparative analysis and the post-test reducing pre-test average scores to show significant improvement. In the positive points of qualitative analysis, nursing students had learned in many things such as caring importance, honest heart, patient's whole heart, empathy, emotional control, interpersonal relationships, patient-care abilities, and caring self and others skills. In the negative points of qualitative analysis, nursing students had not learned in many things such as medical treatment and operational experiences. The conclusion of this study was nursing students learned caring course equipping six-nursing core competency in the learning outcomes to show different significance. In the future, hope that many suggestions will be revised in the caring course, and learning outcomes in the pre-test and post-test analysis with caring course as a direction to revise the development of caring course.