題名:心理位移日記書寫詞語結構與內涵之話語分析

本文旨在應用話語分析方法分析心理位移日記書寫之詞語結構與內涵。研究資料來源於六位華人大學生(包括研究生)為期四周的二十七篇心理位移日記書寫。研究結果如下:(1)心理位移日記書寫通過位格轉換,彙整出十種不同話語模式,同一位格中之話語模式可交互組合。這十種話語模式具有普同性,係心理位移日記書寫的常規話語模式。其中,「我」位格以自我披露話語模式為主,「你」位格以安慰話語模式為主,「他」位格以審核話語模式為主,「再回到我」位格以策略話語模式和安慰話語模式為主;(2)本研究中,心理位移日記書寫產生六十九種社會角色(包括當事人自己扮演的角色以及當事人內在對話的角色),「我」位格社會角色種類比「你」「他」及「再回到我」都多,但總體出現次數要少;(3)心理位移日記書寫中包含二十種通用情景。(4)心理位移日記書寫情緒詞和具有正負情感偏向的非情緒詞句的分佈特點,表現在正向情緒詞和正偏向語句的數量較初始狀態增加,負向情緒詞和負偏向語句的數量較初始狀態減少。

The purpose of this research was to use the method of discourse analysis to enquire the word structure and connotation of the psychological displacement paradigm in diary-writing (PDPD). The data came from six Chinese college students who participated in this research for four weeks. The research results were as follows: 1. The PDPD produced ten kinds of discourse models and any permutationandcombination about the models can be done in one pronoun. It Is worthnotingthat the ten models were universal and can exist in any PDPD. The pronoun of "I" was mainly based on the discourse model of self-disclosure, the pronoun of "You" was mainly based on the discourse model of consolation, the pronoun of "He" was based on the discourse model of audit, and the pronoun of "back to Me" focused on the discourse model of policy and consolation. 2. In this research study, the PDPD had 69 social roles (including the role-played by clients and the role that was faced by clients). 3. The PDPD included twenty general scenarios in all. 4. The language features of the emotionalwords and biased emotionalwords in PDPD: in compareison with the pronoun of "I", the number of positive emotional words and sentences biased towards positive emotions increased in other pronouns, while the number of the negative emotional words and sentences biased towards negative emotions decreased in other pronouns.